Sold2017ENRIQUE MOLINS BALLESTE ART DECO SCULPTURE, WOMAN WITHENRIQUE MOLINS BALLESTE ART DECO SCULPTURE, WOMAN WITH BIRD AND DOG, ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED H. BAL, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 18"W X 5.5"D X 75"H, SKU584.21See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRIQUE MOLINS BALLESTE ART DECO STATUELength- 18" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ART DECO FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) Art Deco mantel set, c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) shelf clock, seated figure of a dancer after Enrique Molins Balleste (Spanish, 1893-1958), above the slate and onyx case, square dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Martinez Celaya, Desire and StagesEnrique Martinez Celaya Desire and Stages 1998oil, pencil, feathers and tape on paper 42 h × 52 w in (107 × 132 cm) Provenance: Estate of Stephen Cohen | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of theEnrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of the Planets" Oil on board. Signed 'CH' and dated '1971' (lower center). 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (image) Peter Bartlow Gallery. The estate of Dr. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvasEnrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvas, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban, b. 1964), "The Unforgettable", signed, titled and dated in marker verso, additionally inscribed and signed in pencil verso (1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66 Signed and dated Echeverria 66 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999), "Seated Figure", terracotta, unsigned, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Garcel, CredenzaENRIQUE GARCELCredenza, 1980sLacquered dyed cork, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Jimeco Ltda, Colombia.Back of cabinet with the remnants of a label.30.25" H x 72" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya, Chromogenic printEnrique Celaya, Chromogenic print, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), "Tu Vos Entre Los Hojas", chromogenic print with gouache and ink on paper collage, 2000, signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Galdos Rivas (b. 1933), "Paisaje Surrealista," 1964Enrique Galdos Rivas(b. 1933)"Paisaje Surrealista," 1964Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Galdos Rivas; titled, dated, and inscribed: Lima, all verso33.75" H x 47.5" W OthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Linares (Spanish, 19th/20th c.)Enrique Linares (Spanish, 19th/20th c.) , "Es Propiedad, Alhambra, No.52", architectural model, signed lower and titled lower center, with remnants of albumen photograph verso, 13 5/8 in. x 9 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Ledesma (d. 1979, Mexican)A set of silver and mixed-stone-set jewelry, circa 1955-1979; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Ledesma / Taxco / Hecho en Mexico / 925 / [Eagle 3]; Two further stamped with design number Comprising an obSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Martinez Celaya, Head & SensesEnrique Martinez Celaya Head & Senses 1998mixed media on paper 25.5 h × 20.25 w in (65 × 51 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Martinez Celaya 1998 Head & Senses'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901)Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Vaquero", patinated bronze, unsigned, h. 16 in., w. 8 in., d. 4 1/4 in., wood base, overall h. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ENRIQUE GARCEL TESSELLATED HORN SIDE TABLESTessellated horn in feathered pattern, lacquered. Paper label under. Dimensions: H 26" x Dia. 26" Condition: One table with large crack to lacquer on edge. Small nicks to finish on legs.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE BRINKMANN (Malaga, 1938). "Affair". Oil on plywood. Individual exhibition Alicante Gallery,ENRIQUE BRINKMANN (Malaga, 1938). "Subject". Oil on plywood. Solo exhibition at GalerÃa Alicante, Spain. Sizes: 68 x 75 cm; 70 x 76,5 cm (frame). A self-taught painter and engraver, Brinkmann beganSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEnrique Melida y Alinari, France/Spain 1834-1892), Portrait of a Man, graphite drawing on woveUS$50
18 hrs LeftJasper52Jimeco Parchment Dining Conference Table Goat Skin Brass Inlaid Enrique GarcelUS$5,500