Sold2019Philippe Starck Psiche Table And MirrorAdjustable oval Psiche floor mirror or table by Philippe Starck for Aleph Driade, Italy. Back impressed with [ALEPH STARCK]. Adjusting mechanism on back allows mirrored surface to angle 90 degrees froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Psiche da comò Impero in legno di noce conPsiche da comò Impero in legno di noce con capitelli e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato, Lucca inizi sec.XIX cm. 63x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Psiche da tavolo Impero in mogano. XIX secoloMontanti a colonna e specchio basculante, un cassetto alla base, W. 86 - D. 29 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
SoldPhilippe Starck, Psiche table mirrorPhilippe Starck Psiche table mirror Driade AlephFrance, 1989cast iron, aluminum, mirrored glass 56 h × 26 w × 20 d in (142 × 66 × 51 cm) Impressed manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Sculpture. PSICHEPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO E PATINATO,con base a plinto ornata da ricco festone in bronzo dorato, sulla quale appoggia l'orologio, circondato da nembi e sormontato da gruppo scultoreo raffigurante il rapimento di Psiche. Quadrante argentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIB. A)Psiche da terra. Legno di noce, cristallo specchiato. Italia anni '50. cm 163x72x42 A PSICHE ATTRIBUTED TO FONTANA ARTE Condizioni generali buone. Piccoli graffi, lievi segni di usura. Legno rilucidatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique alabaster model after Canova's " Psyche Revived by Cupid's Kiss"A large alabaster model after Antonio Canova's celebrated sculpture: " Psyche revived by Cupid's kiss" or " Amore e Psiche" in Italian. This model dates from the late 19th or early 20th century, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Cameo Table LampCollectible conch form table lamp with wood base and cable, carved with figures and flowers, marked AMORE E PSICHE. Approx. 7.8-4.7-4 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN TERRACOTTA, MANIFATTURA GIUSTINIANI, NAPOLI,raffigurante Psiche, dal noto prototipo greco-romano oggi al Museo Archeologico di Napoli, su base a plinto Inscritta PSICA, marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 23,5, larg. cm 10 A NAPLES TERRACOTTA FIGURE, 182See Sold Price
Sold2023Cupid and Psyche SculptureCupid and Psyche Sculpture Our sculpture is a reduction of the renowned masterpiece by Antonio Canova, titled "Psyche Revived by Cupid's Kiss" (in Italian: Amore e Psiche). This sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURECarved alabaster sculpture of Cupido E. Psiche after the Italian Filipo Della Valle, signed indistinctly on the bottom. 18"h x 15.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Important Georg Jensen Master Brooch #96Important Georg Jensen Silver and Labradorite Master Brooch, designed with elaborate floral and bud motifs and suspending labradorite cabochons and drops. Excellent original condition and surface. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Signed Raymond Yard Demantoid Ring14K signed Raymond Yard. Finely detailed featuring a 1 carat Demantoid Garnet and flanked by apx .50 ctw old mine cut diamonds. In original box. Excellent condition. Ring size 5 1/2. Weight 5.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardian Gold Opal Ruby Articulated Turtle18K. A wonderful three dimensional turtle brooch with diamonds, natural French cut rubies and intricately set opals in an enamel border. Silver topped articulated head, tail, and limbs. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Gold Diamond Natural Pearl Flower Pin18K and Silver. Old mine cut Diamond leaves below a series of natural pearls in this unusual minimally expressive Large Victorian pin. Measures 3 L x 1 1/2 W. Pearls range from 5-7mm each. Weight 12g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Gold Diamond Plique a Jour Brooch Pendant18K. Circa 1920-30's Featuring a central cabochon in turquoise, surrounded by enamel, diamonds, plique a jour, and ending with pearl drops. Can be used as both a pin or pendant. Wonderful detail, desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Gypsy Set Star Ruby Diamond Ring18K. Natural star ruby flanked by two very fine rose cut diamonds, apx 1 carat each. 1 1/2 carat Ruby with inclusions at the surface. Diamonds estimated G to H color and VS1 clarity. Ring size 6 1/2.See Sold Price
2020Art Deco Platinum Diamond Stud EarringsOld European cut diamonds apx .85 carats each. Estimated J color and VVS2 clarity. With threaded posts. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Colonel John Campbell "Cupid Kiss" Sculpture - Carrara White Marble (2.0lbs)US$255
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRegal Reverie: Empress Eugenie's Elysee Palace Jacquard Wall Tapestry - 72.9" x 29.3"US$600
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition PrintUS$500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMelodic Reverie - 'Young Boy With Banjo' Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Moreau - 13.5" x 5.5"US$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Rhythmic Reverie: A Dancing Duo Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 10"US$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFamilial Reverie on a Park Bench Inspired Bronze Statue - 11" x 8"US$550