Sold2022IVAN MOSCA (ITALY, 1915-2005).Titled "Mississippi Delta" on verso. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1953 to lower right. Abstract Landscape. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 29.5" h x 37.5" w. Frame: 32.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Glasco - Mixed Media - AbstractBrown Landscape," abstract. Signed and dated 1953. Titled on verso and noted David Glasco 1952. 8.5" X 27.5" (14" X 33")"See Sold Price
Sold2023RODNEY DEMPS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRodney Demps (1953-2020) Highwaymen painting of an abstract Florida landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 24" x 10.75" on masonite board & 26" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Vejarano b1953 Figural Abstract Oil PaintingRoger Vejarano (Peruvian, born 1953). An original oil painting on board. A modern figural work produced in a Cubism style depicting recumbent human figures in an abstract landscape. Artist signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Vejarano b.1953 Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingRoger Vejarano (Peruvian, born 1953). An original oil painting on board. A modern figural work produced in a Cubism style depicting recumbent human figures in an abstract landscape. Artist signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Kapp O/C Abstract Painting, Raritan River, 1977Large David Kapp (American/New York, b.1953) abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting titled "Raritan River", depicting a landscape rendered in shades of blue, green, yellow, white, and pink. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANIELA LECCHI (B.1953) OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Abstract Landscape, signed lower right Daniela Lecchi (Italy, b.1953), sight: approx 28"h, 12.5"w, overall: approx 33"h, 17.5"w, 3lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to John MarinJohn Marin (1870-1953) was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolors.Technique: Gouache on Paper Size:22 x 29 inches Reference Number: AFA0025Lot CertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: JOHN MARIN (American,1870-1953) ATTRIBPainting attributed to JOHN MARIN (1870-1953), gouache on paper, 15 in. x 22 1/4 in. John Marin was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolors.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEPHEN ANDREWS (1922-1995): "LANDSCAPE" ABSTRACToil on canvas titled and dated 1953 on label verso Provenance: exhibited Montreal Museum of Fine Arts 11 x 14 inches; frame: 19 1/4 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE MCNEIL Landscape Vintage PaintingGEORGE MCNEIL Landscape Vintage Painting, verso inscribed George McNeil Landscape 1953, oil on board, abstract Fauvist textured subject, in frame measures approx 18 1/4 x 22 1/4 in., black and brown wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Demps 1953-2020 Florida Highwaymen PaintingRodney Demps (American, 1953-2020). Original Florida Highwayman oil painting on canvas. A wetlands landscape painted in an abstract style, with a beach, Royal Poinciana and palm trees, and birds in flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Demps 1953-2020 Florida Highwaymen PaintingRodney Demps (American, 1953-2020). Original Florida Highwayman oil painting on canvas. A wetlands landscape painted in an abstract style, with an inlet channel, cypress trees, and birds in flight, unSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ram Kumar Abstract Landscape PaintingRam Kumar,India,1924-2018 Depicts a landscape scene comprised of deep green, red, blue, white, yellow, and orange. Kumar was a prolific artist that has been considered one of India's leading modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MUHL: Abstract Landscape - PaintingGilt framed oil on canvas painting titled "Arbres", signed, bearing label from Findlay Galleries. [Art: 34" H x 32" W; Frame: 40" H x 38" W]. In good condition; re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour Oil on Panel Abstract LandscapeJames Lavadour (Oregon, B. 1951) oil on wood panel abstract landscape painting, titled "Stream", rendered in pale yellows, deep reds, and bright greens depicting a sun-dappled stream to the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Rahon 1904-1987 Abstract Landscape PaintingAlice Rahon (French Mexican, 1904-1987). An oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape in the artist's Abstract Expressionist style. The artwork showcases a cityscape on water, incorporating architeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venard, Abstract Landscape, Oil on CanvasClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), abstract landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 38" h x 50 1/2" w (view), 45 1/2" h x 58" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate. Purchased from EdgarSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Landscape, 1978David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Landscape, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Sharpe and dated (lower right) 66 x 72 1/4 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominic Pangborn Large Original Painting On Board Signed Abstract Landscape ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dominic Pangborn Title: The Tidal Wave Medium: Acrylic Painting Size: 56See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Pinajian Signed Abstract LandscapeArthur Pinajian, Armenian American 1914 - 1999, Signed Abstract Expressionist Landscape, Framed. Framed measures 25 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Garfield Dove, Attributed: Abstract LandscapeArthur Garfield Dove (American, 1880-1946) Attributed: Abstract Landscape. Oil on canvas, framed. Arthur Dove is credited as being the first innovative abstract painter in America. Many of his abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. GODARD Colorful Modernist Abstract Landscape PaintinG. GODARD Colorful Modernist Abstract Landscape Painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1970.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 37.5 inches: W: 56.5 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Abstract Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter KahnUS$500
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWilliam H Littlefield W/C Abstract Landscape Titled CagnesUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlyce Frank Original Abstract Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), Go With the Flow, abstract landscape, 1990, oil on canvas,US$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape. 1960's.US$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
3 days LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape with animals. 1960's.US$550
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLeopold PLOMTEUX (1920-2008), watercolour Abstract landscape, signed€200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Klein" Antique American School Modernist Abstract Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10