Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contax I Camera and Trioplan 2.8/10.5 cm Lens for ContaxContax I Camera and Trioplan 2.8/10.5 cm Lens for Contax 1) Zeiss Ikon, Dresden. Contax I, no. AU.65147, shutter only working at fast speeds, paint in excellent condition, screws on shutter transportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver 5pcs Cafe Au Lait Service Set, Mohl, Dresden,Silver 5pcs Cafe Au Lait Service Set, Mohl, Dresden, Germany, 1910. Comprising: Large Cafe au lait pot (22cm). Medium Cafe au lait pot (17.5cm). Creamer (11cm). Milk jug (9cm). Sugar bowl (diameter: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022[OPHTALMOLOGIE] - BARTISCH (Georg). [Ophtlamodouleia. Das ist Augendienst]. Dresden, Matthes StöHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2024D'après HOFFMANN, Heinrich (1824-1911)Description française: D'après HOFFMANN, Heinrich (1824-1911) "Christ au temple" Huile sur toile L'original fait partie de la collection permanente du musée de Dresden Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD CORTES (1882-1969) "PONT AU CHANGE"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Pont Au Change", signed lower right Edouard Cortes (Edouard Leon Cortes, France, 1882-1969), authenticated by Expert Nicole Verdier, Paris, sight: approx 15"h, 21.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Richard Putz (B. 1868) "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" ("Midnight in Tabarin, Paris") by Michel Richard-Putz depicting several socialites conversing and partying while a line of danceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso: 1949A remarkable find and such a vibrant print. A number one editioned print, extremely rare. Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionOTTO STEINERT (1915–1978) - Rhythmus und Struktur, Blick vom Arc de Triomphe, 1951*€7,000
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, 2 pieces, cotillon-medal, imperial crown with imperial€140
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHON, Erhard [Attribution] (German, 1491-1542) Army Train ...US$4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErhard & Sohne Jugendstil Two-Handled Vase with Opaline Glass InsertUS$600