Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, "Mujer y Tortugas"Francisco Toledo (Texas / New York / Mexico, 1940-2019), "Mujer y Tortugas", etching and drypoint, signed and numbered ed. 7/10, hinged to foamcore sight: 11 x 7.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mujer y Minotauro, PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedMujer y Minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, Facsimile Signed. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING, Hand SignedMujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on cardboard), 1933, Pencil Hand Signed by Artist. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lowerRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lower right “René Portocarrero” H. 28” x W. 22.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) MujeAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Mujer y FrutasOil on canvas32 x 39-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer.Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer. Lithograph dated to 1956, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, with full margins, sheet measures 14" x 12.75", unframed 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original paintingWalt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original painting on celluloid, 23 x 26.5 cm. Dedicado y firmado por Walt Disney. Enmarcado.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsALBO, Robert (1932 – 2011), Eric Lewis (1908 – 1993), and D...US$150
JG AutographsWillie Y. Anderson - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50th Anniv. Postal CoverUS$10
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Chatelaine Makeup Case with Chain in Solid 14K Yellow GoldUS$6,100
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Diamond Engagement or Promise Ring in 14k Yellow and White GoldUS$155
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryEmerald, Morganite, Diamond, and Rubellite Designer Ring in 14K Yellow GoldUS$1,300
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Emerald Cut Amethyst 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$26
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Round Cut Smoky Quartz 1CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$26
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Pear Cut Amethyst 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$26
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Emerald Cut Citrine 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$26
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Emerald Cut Mystic Topaz 1.3CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$26
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Trillion Cut Lab Tanzanite 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$27
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Cushion Cut Lab Tanzanite 1.35CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$28
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Cushion Cut Lab Tanzanite 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling SilverUS$30
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryOver 3CTW Baby Swiss Blue Topaz 4 Stone Ring in Sterling SilverUS$50