Sold2021Ernest Joseph Laurent original lithograph "Sicile"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference Sanchez and Seydoux 1911-4. This beautiful composition in sanguine ink was published in Paris in 1911 for Gazette des Beaux-Arts. The image measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ernest Sanglan figural bronze vase with Child satyrAn antique French patinated bronze figural vase featuring a child satyr at harvest signed "E. Sanglan" for Ernest Sanglan, circa 1905. Foundry Seal on underside of Bronze Garanti Au Titre LV DéposéeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph D'Aste (Italian 1881-1945) Bronze Dutch ChildrenJoseph D'Aste (Italian 1881-1945) Bronze Dutch Children See Saw: Measures 9" tall with name in bronze. Piece sits on wood base. No chips, cracks or repairs noted.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brother Joseph McNALLY (Irish): Modernist BronzeBrother Joseph McNally (Irish) bronze mother and child Modernist sculpture on attached base. Provenance: Galerie Internationale, NYC. [33 1/4 x 12 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Rancoulet (1870-1915) Couple W/ Child BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Ernest Rancoulet depicting a fisherman and his wife with their child. Signed to fisherman's right and mounted on a marble base. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Joseph Bosio (French, 1768-1845) D'ore Bronze Wax Seal, Child Henry IV, H 4.5'' Dia. 2''Francis Joseph Bosio (French, 1768-1845) D'ore Bronze Wax Seal, Child Henry IV, H 4.5'' Dia. 2'' | Signed Bosio on side. Depicting the monarch of France, Henry IV as a child. the seal embosses the monSee Sold Price
Sold2023German School, 17th Century Bronze Dore Plaque, "Joseph with the Child Jesus"German School, 17th Century Bronze Dore Plaque, "Joseph with the Child Jesus"Acquired: Galerie C.M.C. Mathieu Sisman, Paris 6/28/1997Provenance: The Ken and Elizabeth Teasdale Family, St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE BRONZE SEE SAW SCULPTUREAFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE BRONZE SEE SAW SCULPTURE After Joseph D'Aste (Italian, 1881-1945), Art Deco kinetic bronze sculpture a two children on a see-saw, signed "J. DASTE" in bronze, affixed to marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Deck & Joseph Gustave Cheret Pair of Ceramic Table Lamps Embellished with Children & MoreTheodore Deck & Joseph Gustave Cheret Pair of Ceramic Table Lamps Embellished with Children, frogs and branches, bronze base, converted from oil lamps, approx. 9" x 9" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015E. RANCOULET FRENCH BRONZE FAMILY GROUP SCULPTUREErnest Rancoulet (FRENCH, 1870 - 1915) bronze group sculpture depicting a mother and father with a young child. Singed 'E. Rancoulet' to bronze base. Mounted on a black marble base. Measures approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Gustave Cheret (French, 1838-1894) A Jardiniere.Joseph Gustave Cheret (French, 1838-1894) A Jardiniere. Patinated bronze jardiniere with frieze decoration of children playing with hoops. Signed "Joseph Cheret" along the side 13.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Saint Joseph MedalBronze (46 mm), obverse with portrait of the Saint holding Jesus as child, reverse with bust of Jesus. R! IISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique H Chargeboeuf Bronze Child NinieAntique H Chargeboeuf Bronze Child / School Girl after Pascau, Ninie. With Chiparis style hands and face. 8.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 4 deep. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Children on Ladder Picking FruitLife sized bronze sculpture, children on ladder picking fruit 98"h x 21"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children on a Branch Sculpture- Measurements: Bronze Sculpture 65in L x 40in H x 23 in W - Bronze Statues/ Sculptures *** Shippers: Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Sitting on a BenchLimited edition - Jim Davidson Bronze sculpture- Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Fishing- Sculptural Fountain3 kids fishing bronze statue. 70in L x 60 in H - 400 pounds of bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Sitting on a bench by DavidsonAuthentic Bronze by Jim Davidson stamped and Signed. Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French gilt bronze figural mantle clockLarge French gilt bronze figural mantle clock mounted in a cobalt blue porcelain urn surmounted by a flower basket and musical trophy with gilt bronze handles, flanked by large gilt bronze children wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Chiparus (1886-1947) - Sculpture / Planter3 Playful bronze children mounted on a oval marble and onyx planter (simulating a large bath). Bronze wreath surrounding base of bath with smooth bronze feet. Chips, Needs restoration, but appearing tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bart Walter ''Mother and Child'' Bronze SculptureBart Walter (b.1958 American) ''Mother and Child'' Bronze Sculpture 34''x28''x31''. Exceptional large scale bronze of a Chimpanzee with child. Signed and numbered I of II (1 of 2) edition. A few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse Bronze SculptureYoung lady with a lyre. 19th century bronze sculpture "Melodie". Signed A. Carrier Belleuse Hors Concours, French (1824-1887). Approx. 31" H. Some wear & marks.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED RELIGIOUS PAINTING, SAINT JOSEPH & CHRIST CHILD, 32" X 24"US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC3PC Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Bronze Tea SetUS$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Sauvageau (French, 1822-1874), Pair of Bronze Sculptures of a Woman and ChildUS$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and FishUS$1,800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Carrier (French, 1800-1875), Bronze Sculpture of a FairyUS$750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th CenturyUS$100
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and ChiUS$340
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)US$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJoseph Victor Chemin (French, 1825-1901) Hound with Hare' Lifesize BronzeUS$5,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100