Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Broglia, Enrique (Montevideo 1942–2013 Montevideo) OhneBroglia, Enrique (Montevideo 1942–2013 Montevideo) Ohne Titel. Teils goldpatinierte Bronze. Auf der Bronze signiert. H 21 auf Steinsockel 25 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024A German patinated bronze figural group: Der Seltene Fang after Ernst Herter, Gladenbeck FoundryA German patinated bronze figural group: Der Seltene Fang after Ernst Herter (German, 1846-1917), cast by Gladenbeck Foundry, late 19th century, modeled as a man catching a mermaid, unsigned, 7.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER FAMILIE AUF DER FLUCHTERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER 1883 Wiesbaden - (?), war taetig in Deutschland u. Frankreich Familie auf der Flucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 25 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Schlosser', mit GiesserSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cameroonian Bronze HeadBronze-Kopf Cross River, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023IbisfigurÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Schreitender Ibis mit fein ausgeführten Details in der Bronze. Der Holzkörper ist mit Leinen überzogen und übermalt. H 15,See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature mask of an ancestral spirit - Papua Newwood, pigment, H: 15,5 cm, H: 6,1 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Lit.: Peltier, Philippe et.al., Tanz der Ahnen, Zürich 2015, p. 252 Continent: OceaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Bronze Sculpture SalomeCirca 1890, Edouard Drouot (1859-1945), Salome, a bronze figure with double patina, signed on base "E. Drouot", nice condition, 25" tall, 15.25" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972)David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Untitled", 2013 bronze incised signature and dated along lower edge, on an integral black metal rectangular base. overall h. 21", w. 48", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Sold2022John Coleman First Light, 2013John Coleman (American, b. 1949) First Light, 2013 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 12 of 20 18 x 10 x 8 (in) Incised John Coleman © 2013 CA, back Titled, back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie.Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Der Arhat ist sitzend in europäischer Sitzhaltung auf doppeltem Sitzkissen dargestellt. Rückseite graviert mit Datierung und WSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze cast of a door panel from San Zeno in Verona, mid-20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Barbedienne (1810 - 1892) - a fire-gilt bronze "Diana of Versailles", Paris, 19th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA group of four Chinese archaic bronze wares, late Shang, Warring States and Han€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300