Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST FUCHS (1930-2015, Austria) Etching9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (plate), 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, blech, lackiert, mitERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, blech, lackiert, mit Schornstein, nachträgl. umgerüstet auf Elektrobeleuchtung, Orig. Kart., mit bunt lithogr. Deckbild, 1 Karton BildstreifenSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, Tabby, 1928, mit Kart., Kart.STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, Tabby, 1928, mit Kart., Kart. etwas verschlissen, Replica Fuchs, 1910, neuw. Orig.-Kart., Polar-Bär, Replica, 1909, neuw. Orig.-Kart. German Description STEIFF 3 Teile, RepliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann ?, Fuchs mit GansGuenthermann ?, Fox with Goose, Germany pw, tin, function + drive ok, paint d. due to age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Tanzfigur Fuchs mit GansFigural tin toy, function tested, blue/red, 50ies, Germany, 13,0 cm, very good condition, movement, box complete, very rare, original keyFigürliches Blechspielzeug, Funktion geprüft, blau/rot, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTENERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meissen - 1893 ebenda UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1982 (Entwurf 1865-1875) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF SCHMITZBERGER FUCHS NEBEN EINEM NEST MIT EIERN UND ZWEI VOEGELNJOSEF SCHMITZBERGER 1851 - c. 1936 Fox beside a nest with eggs and two birds Oil on canvas. 89 x 70 cm (F. 102 x 82 cm). Signed and inscribed 'J. Schmitzberger Muenchen'. Frame. Provenance: old ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank,Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank, c. 1900 Rare German teaching toy, size 11 x 5 x 8 ¼ in., good complete original condition. Elektromotor mit Chromsäure-Element von Ernst Plank,See Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTUS MIT SEGENSGESTUSERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Christus mit Segensgestus Öl auf Leinwand. 60 cm x 47 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Deger 1859'. Min. ber., min rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set: 6 Jagdbecher 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Metall, versilbert.Set: 6 Jagdbecher 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Metall, versilbert. Leicht konischer Sturzbecher mit verschiedenen Tierfköpfen: Steinböcke, Gämse, Hirsch, Reh, Fuchs, Wildschwein. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Fuchs, Vienna 1930 - 2015 Vienna, An angel waters the thirsty Samson€200
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn SA service dagger M 33, an early production by Gustav Voss in Solingen€600
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female FigUS$150(2 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antiqueUS$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "StoryvilleUS$325