Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst AmbuhlerUS$1,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.US$60(2 bids)