Sold2023Norman Ives. Lithograph, Number 3Norman Ives (American, 1923-1978). A geometric abstract lithograph titled "#3-1968". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 18/50 lower left. Westinghouse Art Collection tag verso. Mat opening: 28in x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Original LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France 1893-1983) original lithograph; pencil signed and marked H.C. (Hors D' Commerce, not for sale, likely made as a gift). Sight: 20" X 28". Overall: 27 3/4" X 36 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20213 Manuel Silberger lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968) Figural Scenes- 3 lithographs, signed and dated 1933 in pencil, good condition. 6 7/8 x 7 1/8''; 5 7/8 x 7 1/8''; 5 1/2 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Adolf Dehn (NY, MN 1895-1968) Lithographs(3) Adolf Dehn (NY, MN 1895-1968) Pencil Signed Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right. Dehn became a master lithographer and noted painter of landscapes in watercolor and oil. He studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968)John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968) , "The Robert E. Lee and The Natchez", lithograph, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, 9 3/4 in. x 14 1/2 in., framed Ill.: Marshall, Keith. John McCrSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Colored LithographsPencil signed. Including Bill McCain 1968, Calman Shemi, and Lazo...? Largest approx. 35" H x 25" W. Wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968)John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968) , "Carnival in New Orleans", lithograph on paper, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, initialed "JMC" in plate lower right, 8 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Florsheim 6 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- ''Blast Furnaces'' (4) and ''Buoy'' (2) (Iacono 215.3 and 198)- 6 lithographs, 1968 and 1970, all signed in pencil and numbered, AAA editions of 250. 13 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (AMERICAN B.1930), ORIGINALRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (AMERICAN B.1930), ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ABSTRACT, SIGNED AND DATED (IN PENCIL), 1968. 27 3/4 X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Erté Letter V, Suite Alphabet 1976 LithographPencil signed and numbered. 15 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (image), 25 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Romain Erte was born Romain de Tirtoff in St. Petersburg, Russia. The only son of an admiral in the Imperial Fleet, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro, French/Spanish (1893 - 1983) Artist Proof Color Lithograph on Paper "Beats,1968" Pencil Signed Lower Right and Marked H.C. Lower Left. Measures 26" x 25", frame measures 34-3/4" x 33-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Anuskiewicz - UntitledLot 111 Richard Anuskiewicz American (b. 1930) Untitled (1968) lithograph signed in pencil lower right margin, numbered 32/200 sight: 16 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 x 1 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20235 American prints5 American prints 1). Adolph Dehn (1895-1968)- ''North Country Lake''- lithograph, signed in pencil; 2). S. L. Margolies (1897-1974)- ''Silent Sentinels''- etching, signed in pencil; 3). Thomas NasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn lithographAdolf Dehn (American 1896-1968)- ''Minnesota Farmyard'' (Lumsdaine and O'Sullivan 437)- lithograph, 1947, signed in pencil. 8 3/4 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20212 Manuel Silberger lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968) 1). Industrial Scene- lithograph, 1936, signed and dated in pencil. 4 1/8 x 5 3/4'' 2). Industrial Scene- lithograph . 3 1/4 x 4 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Israel (three)DIASPORA 1968 (2); DANCING FAMILY, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 130/135, 124/135 & E.A. (artist’s proof), sheets average 21 ½ x 30”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990)DESCRIPTION: Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Lithograph. Black Rose. Signed in pencil lower right. Double matted in plastic frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15" x 22". Overall with frame 22-3/8" x 28-1/2". CONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Searle Signed Color Lithograph"The Coming of the Great Cat God" 1968, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered lower left 66/95, some minor creases. Frame: approx. 26" x 20". Sight image: approx. 24 3/8" x 18 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed LithographOriginal black and white lithograph, untitled, by Joan Miro (1893-1983), circa 1968-69. Pencil signed lower right. Edition size unknown. 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, "The Flowering Cape"Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France, 1892-1990), lithograph depicting a beautiful woman being wrapped in a cape lined in pink flowers, numbered "2/300" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 20 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), lithograph withErté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), lithograph with embossing, "Summer and Winter", edition 259/300, pencil signed lower right, 8 3/4" x 10" sight, 17" x 18 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
1166 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968US$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, , color lithograph, 33 1/2? x 24 1/2? w (sight) 42 3/4?h x 34 1/4?w (frame)US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signedUS$9(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24US$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"HUS$50