Sold2020Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) Relief-Plakette mit Eselsreiterin Terrakotta. Pressmarke mit Sign. "Gerhard Marcks", Bez. "rot" u. geritzter Nummerierung 5/15. 10,8 cm x 9,3 cm. Terracotta reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joachim Jastram, Usbekischer Eselreiter, Bronze Figure,Bronze with dark brown patina Joachim Jastram (1928-2011) – German sculptor; already in the 1960s, he was an established sculptor in the art world of the GDR and received numerous commissions for thSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISCHER KÜNSTLER [19th century]: EselreiterSPANISCHER KÜNSTLER [19th century] Eselreiter vor spanischer Landschaft. Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert „F. C. Bejarano“. 62 x 50 cm. Mit winzigem Löchlein, kleiner Farbfehlstelle unSee Sold Price
2016SCHALANDES, K. ?: Eselreiterin auf einem Feldweg, 19.Öl/Lwd. (doubl.), 80x48 cm, sign. u.l., Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.See Sold Price
2021Rudolf JacobiRudolf Jacobi (1889 Mühlhausen/Thür. - 1972 München) attr.; Südländische Szene mit junger Eselsreiterin Aquarell und Tusche über Bleistift/Papier. R. u. monogr.; 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thür. - 1972 München) attr.; Südländische Szene mit junger Eselsreiterin Aquarell und Tusche über Bleistift/Papier. RSee Sold Price
2022ROLF NESCH, EselreiterColor metal relief print. Signed and numbered 224/300 in pencil, lower margin. Date of Work: 1968 Dimensions: 495x317 mm; 19 1/2x12 5/8 inches, full margins.See Sold Price
2023Nesch, Rolf: EselreiterRolf Nesch 1893 - 1975 Equestrian Embossing on paper; H 495 mm, W 315 mm; signed lower right ''Rolf Nesch''; numbered lower left ''194/300''See Sold Price
2015EselreiterEselreiter Wohl sterreich, um 1930 Brauner Majolika-Scherben, bunt glasiert. Min. rest.. Unterseite bez.: 124, 11 (eingestempelt). H. 16,5 cm Eselreiter Wohl sterreich, um 1930 Brauner Majolika-ScherbSee Sold Price
2016ALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 LŸneburg DERALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 LŸneburg DER ESELREITER THE DONKEY RIDER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf der Rechteckplinthe kyrillisSee Sold Price
Sold2007Rolf Nesch (1893-1975) eselreiterRolf Nesch (1893-1975) eselreiteretching with aquatint and metal embossing printed in colours, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 227/300, on Johannot wove paper, with full margins, in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2008Rolf Nesch, Eselreiter, 1958Farbiger Metalldruck auf Velin von 'Johannot'. 49,5 x 31,5 cm (Darstellung); 70,5 x 55 cm (Blattgröße). Unterhalb der Darstellung mit Bleistift num. und sign.: 121/300 Rolf Nesch. Der Maler und GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVGENI LANCERAY 1848 Morshansk - 1886 KharkivEVGENI LANCERAY 1848 Morshansk - 1886 Kharkiv NEAPOLITANISCHER ESELREITER A BRONZE FIGURE OF A NEOPOLITAN BOY ON A DONKEY um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen, dunkel patiniert. H. 15 cm. Auf der PlintSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg DERALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg DER ESELREITER THE DONKEY RIDER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 18,5 cm. Auf der Rechteckplinthe kyrillisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lueneburg DER ESELALBERT MORITZ WOLFF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lueneburg DER ESELREITER A BRONZE FIGURE OF A DONKEY RIDER Russian, late 19th century On a rectangular base. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'Moritz Albertovich Wolf'See Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE FIGURE OF A DONKEY RIDERALBERT MORITZ WOLFF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg DER ESELREITER A BRONZE FIGURE OF A DONKEY RIDER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. On a rectangular base. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'Moritz Albertovich Wolf'.See Sold Price
Sold2012ROLF NESCHE, COLOR AQUATINT ETCHING,ROLF NESCHE, COLOR AQUATINT ETCHING, 19 1/2" X 12 3/8", 1968, "ESELREITER":With embossing. Technique also called a 'metal print'. Signed and numbered 224/300. Framed. Purchased from The JL Hudson GallSee Sold Price
2011EselreiterinEselreiterin Christian Metzger (Entwurf), 1928, Rosenthal (Ausführung), 1931 Auf unregelmäßigem Sockel. Reiterin seitlich sitzend. Unbemalt. Auf dem Sockel bez.: C. Metzger (geritzt). UnterglasurgrSee Sold Price
2012Nesch, Rolf: EselreiterEselreiter. Farbaquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 49,4 x 31,7 cm (Plattenrand); 70,5 x 55,5 cm (Blattgröße). Signiert. Auflage 300 num. Ex. (1968). Verso mit dem Stempel &quoSee Sold Price
2005Meid, Hans: EselreiterEselreiter. Radierung auf Velin. 19 x 29,7 (Plattenrand); 27 x 38,5 cm (Blattgrösse). Signiert. Auflage 20 num. Ex. 1927. Jentsch 542. Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit dem vollen Rand. Geringfügig aSee Sold Price
2013Sander, August: Eselreiten zum Drachenfels"Eselreiten zum Drachenfels" (Donkey Ride to Drachenfels). 1930s. Vintage warm-toned gelatin silver print. 17 x 23,1 cm. Typed paper label for publication (tears) affixed along upper edge, nSee Sold Price
2020ALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg DERALBERT MORITZ WOLF 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg DER ESELREITER THE DONKEY RIDER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. On a rectangular base. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'Moritz Albertovich Wolf'. Baskets lose. 16.5 cSee Sold Price
2011ROLF NESCHE, COLOR AQUATINT ETCHING, 19 1/2" XROLF NESCHE, COLOR AQUATINT ETCHING, 19 1/2" X 12 3/8", 1968, "ESELREITER":With embossing. Technique also called a 'metal print'. Signed and numbered 224/300. Framed. Purchased from The JL Hudson GallSee Sold Price