Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lisa Licitra Ponti e Cesare Maria CasatiLisa Licitra Ponti e Cesare Maria Casati Large meeting table with rectangular top. Wood covered in blue laminate. Milan, 1970s. (279x72x101 cm.) (defects) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ritratti Romani di epoca repubblicana e giulio-claudiaRitratti Romani di epoca repubblicana e giulio-claudia Museo Archeologico di Firenze Romualdi A. (1987). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Due lampade da terra ‘Molla’ per LumenformCESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Due lampade da terra ‘Molla’ per Lumenform 1971 Metallo cromato, gomma. 320 x 12 x 10 cm - Two 'Molla' floor lamps for Lumenform 1971 Chrome plated metal, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE LEONARDI E FRANCA STAGI Lampada da terra 'Molla' per Lumenform 1973 - 'Molla' floor lampMetallo, gomma. Lievi difetti. 327 x 12 x 10 cm - Metal, rubber. Minor defects. 128.74 x 4.72 x 3.94 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Signed Alabaster Bust, Goddess DemeterItalian School, mid 19th century. A finely carved alabaster bust depicting Demeter, Greek goddess of the harvest, with wheat in her hair and at bust. Signed to back of neck for Cesare Scheggi e FratelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 4 Hand Col Military Prints. Cavalry HorsesHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 4 Hand Col Military Prints. ArmourHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sidedUS$2,000
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 29-parts about Italian racing from the 60s-90s€70
May 30Forum AuctionsFox (Charles James).- Beccaria (Cesare) Dei Delitti e delle Pene, Harlem, 1766£500
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Giulio Radi REAZIONE POLICROME Vase, Provenance Lobel ModernUS$800
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Giulio Radi REAZIONE POLICROME Vase, Provenance Lobel ModernUS$800
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992€700
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Senza titolo 1955 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Untitled 1955€400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo 2000 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Opus incertum 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Opus incertum 1991€150
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTON GIULIO AMBROSINI 1918-1994 Favoletta (Ideogrammi n° 2) 1976 - ANTON GIULIO AMBROSINI€500
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300