Sold2022OSCAR ESTRUGA Villanueva y Geltru (1933) "At the end of the street", 1975Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower right corner, reproduced in 100 masters of contemporary Spanish painting, Iberian-European editions Antonio Campoy . 65 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to include Jorge Castillo (Spanish born 1933) Untitled, 1965 Lithograph Signed in pencil Castillo, dated 65 and numbered 33/60 25 1/2" x 18 3/4" Pamela Levy (Israel 1949-2005) "MotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Tusquets (Spanish, born 1941). Oronda Silverplate Tea Service for AlessiOscar Tusquets(Spanish, born 1941).Modern silverplate tea service designed for Alessi in 1983. Silver plated steel, wood handle to the tea pot, and glass lids to the tea pot and sugar. Each piece is mSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ESTRUGA. Villanueva y Geltru (1933).81 x 65 cm .Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Bluemner (untitled)Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938), born Friedrich Julius Oskar Blümner and after 1933 known as Oscar Florianus Bluemner, was a German-born American Modernist painter.Technique: Oil on Cardboard Size: 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought Iron Podium attr. Addison Mizner 1872-1933Manner of Addison Mizner (American, 1872-1933) hammered iron podium. California born Mizner left his legacy in Palm Beach with Mediterranean and Spanish revival architecture. Presented podium is attriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE LASSUS "EQUESTRIAN LIFE"HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH METALLIC PRINTING. CUSTOM FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED. About the artist:Serge Lassus was born in Hendaye, France, on the Spanish border in 1933. After his studSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER AMER/GER 1867-1938OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER AMERICAN/GERMAN 1867-1938 TITLED - FALL RIVER Oscar Bluemner (June 21, 1867 – January 12, 1938), born as Friedrich Julius Oskar Blümner[1] and since 1933, known as Oscar FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in.William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Hollow Horn Bear signed '© WILLIAM / AHRENDT' (lower left) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 50 x 40 in. framed 61 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Packard (Born 1933) Oil on CanvasA coastal landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:11" x 14", the frame 16" x 19". Provenance:From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (Born 1933) Oil on BoardA landscape with distant house, signed at the lower left. Dimension:8" x 10", the frame 11 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) Goliath Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 912, orangerie, multiples, cologne, Reischauer 9 1/8" x 6 1/2" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 94See Sold Price
Sold2022Leandro Velasco (Born 1933)Leandro Velasco, Colombian (Born 1933) Oil on Canvas "Mss Olympus B.C. 1987" (Judgment of Paris) Signed Lower Left Inscribed en verso. Measures 59-3/4" x 41-3/4", Frame measures 64-3/4" x 46". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo &Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo & Juliet". Includes original brass base. Measures approx. 6" height x 8 1/4" length x 5 1/4" depth overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leandro Velasco (Born 1933)Leandro Velasco, Colombian (Born 1933) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Helen at 29, 1985" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 47-1/8" x 29-1/4", Frame measures 49-1/2" x 31-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) "Romeo e Giulietta",1966-1967 Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 674 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasa Velizar Mihich (born 1933)Vasa Velizar Mihich (born 1933) Orb and Ten Cubes 1990-1991 cast laminated acrylic, orb incised '#S 270 Vasa 1990', one cube incised '#C 244 8/50 Vasa 1991' diameter of orb 6in (15cm); cubes 2 1/2in (See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Gypsy Boys Smoking Andalusia Spain, 1933US$100
13 mins LeftMynt AuctionsOil on Board Still Life Painting by C.P. Luigi, Signed, Italian Framed ArtUS$10