Sold2022GALLE MAGNOLIA VASE W/ HANDLES.A beautiful cameo-cut floral vase by Gallé. The 9 - 3/4" tall vase features a background of frosted yellow and orange glass. In the foreground stands cameo-cut magnolias in shades of reds and oraSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Fuchsias' vase, 1920sEmile Galle, Nancy. 'Fuchsias' vase, 1920s. H. 17.1 cm. Cased glass, amber, blueish opalescent, red and auburn. Multiply etched pattern. Fuchsias at sunset. Signed: Galle.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Galle cameo glass cabinet vases, 1920's,(lot of 2) Galle cameo glass cabinet vases, 1920's, including a slender bud vase example, the other of bulbous form, each with opalescent yellow ground and multi-color bodies with carved depictions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GallE cameo glass "Magnolia" moon vaseA GallE cameo glass "Magnolia" moon vaseLate 19th/early 20th century; Nancy, FranceSigned: GallEThe circular "Magnolia" vase with a rotund body, pinched neck, and flared cupped lipSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Violettes' vase, 1920sEtablissements Galle, Nancy , H. 9.5 cm. Cased glass, light amber opalescent, clear and blue. Multiply etched pattern, violets at sunset. Several petals highlighted through etching from the inside. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Magnolias' sconce, 1920sEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, H. 20.5 cm, 56 x 16.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow powder inclusions, and raspberry red. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: GALLÉ. Mounting of patined bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Cameo Vase after Gallé ca. 1920'sMulti-layer small glass vase-pink top Cameo signature Gallé. Art Nouveau, 6.25 x 3 x 2.75 in. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Cameo Vase after Gallé ca. 1920'sMulti-layer small glass vase with yellow at top. Cameo signature Gallé. Art Nouveau glass. 6.375 x 3 x 2.5 in. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, 4Four Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, three marked and comprising: one bud vase in the "Dahlrose" pattern, unmarked and circa 1920s, a candlestick holder and a wall pocket in the "Magnolia" pattern, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GALLE VASE WITH BLOWN OUT HYACINTH FLOWERS.A beautiful and large vase by Galle. The 12 - 1/2” tall vase with background in frosted yellow glass. The vase is decorated with blown out hyacinth flowers in a soft red, coming off of blossomsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with fuchsiaEmile Galle Vase with fuchsia France, c. 1895acid-etched, enameled, and gilt cameo glass 9.75 h × 3 dia in (25 × 8 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Etched to underside 'Nancy DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early and fine Galle vase, unusual shape with a corollaEarly and fine Galle vase, unusual shape with a corolla top in textured clear glass having a subtle green tint, fire polished surface with some patination, nicely detailed enameled bleeding heart desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle vaseGallevaseNancy, Franceapplied and enameled glasssigned7.5"h x 2.5"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle vaseEmile GallevaseNancy, Francecarved, molded and glazed ceramicsigned6.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED GALLE VASE CIRCA 1900Measures 9.5 inches diameter , 6.75 inches high. Good condition. Estimate $3.500-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Silver Mounted French Galle Vase.Signed Galle etched acid etched and enamel decorated vibrant orange and yellow lobed vase with beautiful floral decoration. Signed, "Galle Nancy Depose GG". French Art Nouveau .950 silver foliate desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle, Vase with sunflowersEmile Galle Vase with sunflowers France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 6.5 h x 6.5 dia in (17 x 17 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with flowering blackthorn branchesEmile Galle Vase with flowering blackthorn branches France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 14.75 h × 4.75 dia in (37 × 12 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle, Vase with trumpet flowersEmile Galle Vase with trumpet flowers, acid-etched cameo glass. Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. "Made in France" stamp on bottom as shown. 10" tall x appx. 7 1/2" diameter. Good condition with minorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmaGalle - French Double Layered Cameo Glass Vase in a Model of Flower Stems, circa 1910US$250
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Andersen Design Studio Bird Figurines, Sandpiper And A Small Sparrow/WrennUS$60
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaFabulous 15 ¼ inch antique signed Galle cameo art glass vaseUS$460(4 bids)