Sold2023Antique 1920s French Color Litho/Etching Paris Street Scene by Charles Blondin (1913-1991)Antique 1920s French Color Litho/Etching Paris Street Scene by Charles Blondin (1913-1991) Edition 337/350 in Fair-Good Condition. Frame Size 20" x 23". Some Light Oldtime Spotting. Local Pickup OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Julien Detouche (French, 1854-1913)- EtchingDepicting a rainy street scene at night with gentlemen in top hats with umbrellas and a horse-drawn carriage, matted and framed under glass in wood frame. Image: 8.5" H x 5" W; frame: 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri Toussaint 1879 etching High Street signedCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). High Street. Original Etching on laid paper. 1879. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Framed dimensions approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) ETCHINGS, FRENCH STREET SCENES INCLUDING LOUISLOT (2) ETCHINGS, FRENCH STREET SCENES INCLUDING LOUIS ORR AND HERMAN WEBSTER, FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED & NUMBERED ETCHING OF FRENCH STREET SCENESIGNED & NUMBERED ETCHING OF FRENCH STREET SCENE Pencil signed and numbered, set in metal frame under glass. Size: 22 x 25.5" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot LocationSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI FABRE PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDFramed painting on canvas, French Street Scene, signed Henri Fabre (Henri Fabre, French, B. 1940) lower right, artist's biography attached verso, sight: 29.5"h, 30.5"w, overall: 36"h, 46"w, 7lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Veder Colored EtchingEARLY 20TH CENTURY COLORED FRENCH ETCHING - STREET SCENE - NUMBERED AND SIGNED EUG VEDER IN PENCIL - UNTILED - MATTED AND FRAMED 13 1/2" X 8" SIGHT - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES VIGNON FRENCH STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVASCHARLES VIGNON FRENCH STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS Charles Vignon (French, 20th C.) French night street scene, oil on canvas. Framed. Signed in the lower right corner. Canvas is 16 x 12". Size: 21.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI PIERREL FRENCH STREET SCENE OIL PAINTINGSIGNED LOWER LEFT. PARIS RUE NORVINS. DATED 1958. 45" x 26" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five European ScenesGroup of five works of art, four colored etchings of French and Parisian scenes. Signed "Baron". One watercolor of a Dutch scene. Signed "B. Ireland". [Framed: 9 1/2" x 12" and 10" x 7"]. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Large French Street Scene Oil/CanvaCharles Levier (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / UNITED KINGDOM, 1920 - 2003) large oil painting on canvas depicting a French alley way scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle. Oil. French Street Scene. Signed.Charles Cobelle. Oil on canvas. French street scene with horse and carriage in a plaze of Brasserie and Restaurants.. Signed Lower middle right. Cobelle Framed. . 24"H. x 30"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles De Montfort, French Street SceneCharles De Montfort (French, born 1910), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a bustling city street, housed in a period Modernist frame, signed l.r., 20" x 27" sight, 27 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles de Montfort, French Street Scene, WatercolorCharles de Montfort (French, b. 1910), French street scene, watercolor on board, image 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", frame 16" x 14". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Renard (FRENCH b1920) Street Scene Oil/CanvaHenri Renard (FRENCH, born 1920) oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisian French Impressionist street scene with cafe. Signed to lower right. Includes Merrill Chase Galleries certificate. Mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BROUET, AUGUSTE(1872-1941 French) Street scene with figures, unframed etching, signed in pencil lower right margin, from edition of 60, approximate plate size 3 1/2" x 10 1/4", with full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLOREDPAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, AFTER HENRI CHARLES BARON, LES JOUEURS DE BOULES (BOCCE PLAYERS), SIGNED C.1862. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 32"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 1/2 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street ScHENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street Scene; Flower Market. Signed H Schaeffer. Painted on canvas. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches: Frame Height: 27 inches: Frame Width: 31 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVASCHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.5" X 30". BORN CARL EDELMAN, COBELLE WAS AN APPRENTICE OF RAUL DUFY, AND IS CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950)Louis IcartFrench, 1888-1950Marchande de Fleurs, 1928Etching and aquatintSigned in pencil with windmill blind stamp. French street scene, a woman in outerwear paused before a merchant selling at a floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street SceneFine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street Scene,Colorful French street scene by well listed CT artist and student of Raoul Dufy.,10H_8W,See Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharles Henri Toussaint The Screen of St. Etienne-du-Mont, at Paris 1881 etchingUS$100
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles (Chas) Laborde, Argentina / France (1886-1941), Grands Boulevards, 1937, etching, 12 3/4"H xUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil Rural French Town Street Scene 1960'sUS$700
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$200
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,US$250
Jun 13Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene with an open-air market., Oil on canvas, 20"US$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueUS$100