Sold2022Pierre Joseph REDOUTE Rosier des Parfumeurs printPierre-Joseph Redoute ROSES Guenuine Color Etchings, Rosier des Parfumeurs N 6, Ready For Framing, 12"1/2 X 19", See pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, askSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roses and Bouquets Etchings by P. J. Redoute (6)Roses and Bouquest colored etchings by P. J. Redoute with preface by Henri Verne. Paris Etching Society. Portfolio with title page, preface, table and 6 of 12 listed etchings. Measure 20.5 in. x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Joseph REDOUTE Rosier des Indes Odorant printPierre-Joseph Redoute ROSES Guenuine Color Etchings, Rosier des Indes Odorant N5, Ready For Framing, 12"1/2 X 19", See pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.J.Redoute Bengals The Hymenee Print By VictorP.j. Redoute' Floral "rosa Indica" Rose Floral Rosier Du Bengale, Beautifully Hand-colored Custom Framed. Museum Quality, Size: 15" X 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Museum Theme 5 Book Group LotTurner Imagination and Reality, Franc An Invitation To See, The American Wing, Giambattista Tiepolo, Redoute's Roses P.J. Redoute.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gold Framed Flower P.J. Redoute Prints Pair GoldPair Gold Framed Flower P.J. Redoute Prints, Rosa Gallica Imprimerrie De Remond Rosier Eveque Langlois sculp, Rosa Noisettiana P.J. Redoute Pina Rosier de Phillippe Noisette numbered 20, both measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Gouache Painting of RoseSigned Gouache Painting of Rose, signature to lower right illegible, inscription reads ‘Rosa biter a officinalis Rosier des Parfumeurs’, subject a pink rose, gilt wooden frame, measures 22 1/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 P.J. Redoute Matted Botanical Print ArtworkLot includes two matted print artwork by P.J. Redoute, a painter and botanist from Belgium, known for his watercolours of roses, lilies and other flowers at Malmaison. Artwork appears to read Willet PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Joseph REDOUTE Rosier de Cumberland printPierre-Joseph Redoute ROSES Guenuine Color Etchings, Rosier de Cumberland N3, Ready For Framing, 12"1/2 X 19", See pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute original watercolor of a LeatherleafREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (BELGIAN, 1759-1840). Chamaedaphne Calyculata (Leatherleaf or Cassandra). Watercolor and gouache on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". 18 3/4" x 13 1/2" sheet. ChamaedapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis J. Rogers Etching,Phyllis J. (P.J.) Rogers (American 1925-2014) Untitled, etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 8/10 lower left, matted. Dimensions: 19 x 15.75 in. plate size, 27 x 23 in. as matSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Broad-winged Hawk (Plate 91). Rose-breasted Grosbeak (PlateAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851)Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Plate CXXVII)   Pheucticus ludovicianus Engraving with etching, aquatint and hand-coloring by Robert Havell (1793-1878), on J. Whatman paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre J. Redoute (1759-1840) Still Life PaintingPierre Joseph Redoute (French, 1759-1840). Original watercolor painting. A still life botanical composition depicting a central floral subject, as appeared in Enlightenment Era florilegia, pharmacopoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022P J Crook (British, born 1945) The Masterpiece 101 x 132cm (39 3/4 x 51 15/16in) overall (Paint...P J Crook (British, born 1945) The Masterpiece signed 'P.J.Crook' (lower left) oil on canvas, in painted wooden frame 101 x 132cm (39 3/4 x 51 15/16in) overall Painted in 1996 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze "P.J Mene" Animal Group Statue19th C. French Bronze "P.J Mene" Animal Group Statue. Attack of the Wolves. Table: 40" x 27" x H 19" / BRONZE: 27" x 12" x H 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021P.J Mene Accolades Bronze Sculpture Featured On Rd ShowSigned P.J Mene Accolades Bronze Sculpture Featured On Antique Road And Appraiser Said It Would Fetch 20-30K SEE THE SECOND PIC!. Pierre-Jules Mêne (25 March 1810 – 20 May 1879) was a French sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022PJ Crook, JazzamatazzPJ Crook Jazzamatazz 1997acrylic on canvas in painted artist's frame 44 h × 44 w in (112 × 112 cm) Signed to lower right 'P.J. Crook'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'P.J. CrookSee Sold Price
Sold2019Des Fontaine Henri II 1547-1554Signed J Des Fontaine on side of base. Excellent Condition One Tassel Detached Vibrant Paint No Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 hrs LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Landscape with Trees near an Estuary Etching and drypoint, 19.2 x€420(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique oak J&P Coats spool desk - inkwell, orig. stencilingUS$100
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJ.P. Seeburg Style "G" Upright Art Style OrchestrionUS$15,000(1 bid)