Sold2023Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone'Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922)'Poltrone'Suite of three armchairsLacquered and painted wood, textileModel created circa 1910H 84 x W 64 x D 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOOD BENCH BY ETTORE ZACCARI C.1910An interesting carved wood bench having incised details with green pigment by Ettore Zaccari circa 1910. Having a loose cushion. Ht: 32" Wd: 69.25" Dpth: 27" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stoolsEttore Zaccari (1877-1922)Pair of stoolsLacquered and painted woodModel created around 1910H 29 x D 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Zaccari, furnitureEttore Zaccari, furniture. Sculpted and painted wood. 1920.Ettore Zaccari, mobile in legno scolpito e dipinto color pistacchio. 1920. Dimensioni: h 200 cm, l 90 cm, p 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Zaccari, night tableEttore Zaccari, night table. Sculpted and painted wood. 1920.Ettore Zaccari, comodino in legno scolpito e dipinto color pistacchio. 1920. Dimensioni: h 76 cm, l 39,5 cm, p 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Flavia seriesƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007)Flavia seriesTotem monumental N°1 - N°7/10SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by BitossiSigned ' Flavia-Bitossi, Italy, E. Sottsass' and numbered beneath the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Ruines CollectionEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Ruines CollectionPiccoli Libri - A.P. 3/3SideboardMaple veneer, painted stratified wood and metalEdited by Design Gallery Milano, limited edition of 9 + 3 A.P.'Design GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete 'Ultrafragola' per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, neon, cristallo argentato. Altezza cm 195, larghezza 100, spessore 13. An 'UltrafragolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, VaseEttore Sottsass Vase Italy, 1959glazed ceramic 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Glazed signature to underside '91C/21 Sottsass Sestante'. This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981, H. 230.5 x 151 x 37 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Chipboard, 'Spugnato' laminate in red, gray, yellow and black. Marked: Manufacturer's label., Cat. Memphis MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. UnaETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. Una cassettiera modello 'Bastonio'. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, legno laccato. Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60. A 'Bastonio' series chest. Walnut wood, walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Memphis Casablanca CupboardSottsass, Ettore, for Memphis Milano, Casablanca Cupboard in HPL print laminate, designed in 1981, produced in 1982, all original components are present, 87 x 59.5 x 15.25 inches. The most recognizablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi seriesEttore Sottsass Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi series Design Centre/PoltronovaItaly, 1971plastic, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum 39 h x 33 w x 10.5 d in (99 x 84 x 27 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Mobile Giallo Chest of Drawers (from the Bharata Collection) 1988 produced by Design Gallery Milano, stained birch, ebonized ash, burl veneers, gold leaf height 57 1/2in (1See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Zaccari (1877 0 - 1922) Cabinet with three doors and a flap made of wood carved with€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Zaccari (1877 0 - 1922) Pair of carved, ebonised and gilded wooden armchairs with partially€700
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Zaccari (1877 0 - 1922) Four carved wooden small tables with geometric plant motifs. 1920s.€350
5 days LeftPiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Nefertiti Secretary desk Stratified wood and steel Edited by Poltronova€30,000
5 days LeftPiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Odalisca - Artist’s proof Totem Lacquered wood and glazed ceramic€15,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage large ceiling lamp by philips from 80s in the manner of Ettore SottsassUS$700
BonhamsDesigned 2000, Ettore Sottsass for Post Design, an illuminated 'Prati' cabinet from the Collecti...£10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Floor lamp model "Moonlight". Produced by€2,000