Sold2023Eugen Alfons VON BLAAS (1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on woodEugen Alfons VON BLAAS(1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on wood. 17 3/4 x 15 1/8 in with frame. 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM INSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Eugene Von Blaas "Love's Labor Lost" OilAfter Eugene Alfons Von Blaas (Italian, 1843-1931), "Love's Labor Lost", Oil on Board, apparently unsigned, wood frame. Image: 9" H x 12.75" W; frame: 15" H x 18" W. Provenance: From a New York City CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Eugene de Blaas Oil on Board - Woman Waiting,Original 1882 Eugene de Blaas (1843-1931) Oil on Mahogany Board of a young woman seated on a wall in Venice. Signed lower right. Back original label states title as “Waiting” and is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018German/Austrian Schools (Late 18th/Early 19th C.)German/Austrian Schools (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Half 19th Century) Five Fine Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including Karl von Saar (1797-1853), "Dr. Richard Jonak von Freienwald (See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Atencio, 1930-95, San Ildefonso Watercolor And Gouache C. 1947, H 12'' W 20''Gilbert Atencio, 1930-95, San Ildefonso Watercolor And Gouache C. 1947, H 12'' W 20'' Native American indigenous artist. Signed and dated. Depicts local ceremony with 12 figures. Visible paper size 12See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BODMER PRINT "MATO-TOPE".Hand colored aquatint on paper from Bodmer's "Travels in the Interior of North America". Published in London by Ackermann, Arthus Bertrand editor, Paris, ca. 1832-1843. "C. Bodmer" blind stamp at bottSee Sold Price
Sold20231843-C $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BU +1843-C $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BU +See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1843 C/C Large Date Plain 4***Auction Highlight*** 1843 C/C Large Date Plain 4 Varity 1 Charlotte Gold Liberty $2 1/2 au58 By SEGS. Up For Auction is a 1843-c/c Large Date $2 ½ Liberty Head Gold Quarter Eagle, Plain 4 vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BODMER PRINT "WAHK-TA-GE-LI".Hand colored aquatint on paper from Bodmer's "Travels in the Interior of North America". Published in London by Ackermann, Arthus Bertrand editor, Paris, ca. 1832-1843. "C. Bodmer" blind stamp at bottSee Sold Price
Sold20221843-C $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE AU1843-C $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand, Gouache on PaperCharmion Von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983), gouache on paper, "Pillar of Zen #124", 1959. Sheet size approx. 21" x 22". Inscribed at lower right, Charmion von Wiegand. Andre Zarre Gallery sticker on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway Mahogany Baby Grand Piano, C. 1931.Steinway & Sons, New York Mahogany Baby Grand Piano. Serial number 275740, circa. in 1931. 39"h. x 58"w. x 66"d. Condition: Very good with some crazing to finish, minor scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1931 CUSTOM LIBRARY BOOKCASE WALL UNITBrass plaque reads No. 47487, maker's label with date 1931. Manufacturer unknown. Key included. Disassembles into one large sideboard, two bookcases, a crown piece and ladder. Dimensions: (Together) HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouachevillage in mountainous landscape, ink and color pigment on rice paper with calligraphy and chop mark, frame - 37 in. H., 36 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022c.1931 Hampton 16hp Open Sports Tourer Chassis no. 10000 Engine no. 10000c.1931 Hampton 16hp Open Sports Tourer Registration no. DG 5009 Chassis no. 10000 Engine no. 10000 •The only one of its type ever built •Röhr 2.3-litre straight-eight engine •KnSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter Scene, Watercolor and Gouache, 21st c. signed B. Giersz 2011US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsShepard (Ernest) "Wind in the Willows" Toad Escapes from Prison, original pencil drawing with£14,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHollander, Medicine in Classic Painting, German Ed. 1913, illustratedUS$50