Sold2019Two Art Deco Sexy Maiden and Liberty Goddess CandleInterestingly, the artist refers to this statue as La Verité. (Truth) on the Palais de Justice in Paris. It is also called Libertas the Roman goddess of liberty, but the painting that inspired iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large La Verite (Truth) Roman Goddess of Liberty BronzeInterestingly, the artist refers to this statue as La Verité (Truth) on the Palais de Justice in Paris. It is also called Libertas the Roman goddess of liberty, but the painting that inspired iSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE ATGET, SOPHIE RISTELHUEBER, MOHOLY-NAGY.[PHOTOGRAPH BOOK MONOGRAPH] 3 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER, including: EUGENE ATGET; ATGET PHOTOGRAPHE DE PARIS. Books on Books. SOLD WITH: SOPHIE RISTELHUEBER; FAIT. Books on Books. SOLD WITH: LASZLO MOHOLY-NSee Sold Price
Sold20211820 Hand Colored Engraving French PromenadeVue Du Marche Aux Fleurs du Palais de Justice…, printed at Paris circa 1820, Beautifully colored. Very Good, light crease and margins with light tatter/wear. Measures 18.5 x 13.5". Reserve: $20.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875 Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875. Details Condition: Good contrast and tonality Year: c1875 Country: France Maker: UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE ATGET - Corsets, Boulevard de Strasbourg, Paris, 1905Artist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Corsets, Boulevard de Strasbourg, Paris, 1905 Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 2007 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Vigne, 1910 or earlier; Porte, avenueEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Vigne, 1910 or earlier; Porte, avenue de Paris (Versailles), 1922; Fontainebleau, cour ovale, 1903) albumen silver and printing out paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERENICE ABBOTT, after EUGENE ATGET, (American, 1898-1991), Marchand de Vin, 15 Rue Boyer, ParisBERENICE ABBOTT, after EUGENE ATGET (American, 1898-1991)Marchand de Vin, 15 Rue Boyer, Parisgelatin silver print9 1/4 x 6 3/4 in., frame: 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Boston DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martinet-Hautecoeur Black and White Photo, Palais de JusticeAntique architectural image of the Place of Justice, the courthouse in Paris, France. Maison Martinet Albert Hautecoeur ink stamp on the back. Located on Ile de la Cite, the courthouse was built fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giclee Birds Eye View Of the Center Of ParisGiclee on board Marked on right upper corner View of the center of Paris, Taken from the air. Black and white with red highlighted areas of importance. The Eiffel Tower, Louve, Palais de justice. Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Atget "Au Griffon" PhotographEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Au Griffon, Rue de Buce 10, Paris", Photograph, depicting the famous storefront with a figure outside, Zabriskie Gallery label to verso, cerused wood frame. Image: 8See Sold Price
Sold1920 Lester Hornby Palais de Justice B&W Etching1920 Lester Hornby Palais de Justice B&W Etching framed under glass. Pencil signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 13 x 15 1/2, image: 6 1/2 x 7 1/2 Condition:Has some light toning Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE ATGET - Paris, c. 1923Artist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Paris, c. 1923 Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed 1991 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” COA included Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atget; Photographe de Paris / Photographs of Paris [1930 1ST EDITION WITH ORIGINAL SLIPCASE]E.Weyhe, Paris 1930. Hardcover in burgundy cloth with Atget blindstamped in gilt to front cover and spine, includes the foldout list of reproductions on the rear paste down, still housed in the plainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Palais de Glace Paris Y.M.C.A.Coquemer Imp. 38.5"x26.5" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget: Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de MedecineEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927): Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 1927-27. Duotone lithograph printed in 1985. Professionally framed. Unsigned. Eugene Atget was a French flaneur and a pioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE ATGET - Motor Vehicles, ParisArtist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Motor Vehicles, Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5.75 x 7.5 inches Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-192See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène Atget: Notre Dame, ParisEugène Atget: Notre Dame, Paris, 1906, albumen print, with Atget's title and negative number in the artist's hand in pencil on the verso of the print., Image size: 8.625"x7.1875"; Sheet Size: 8.6See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Bejot watercolor and pencilEugene Bejot- ''Quai de Paris''- watercolor and pencil on paper, ca. 1903, monogrammed in pencil lower right. 7 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais deBERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais de la Defense Paris. Paris: Chabrillac, 1960s. Offset lithograph advertising the science and industry fair. 63 x 47”. Minor edgewear; light cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Mon Amour by Jean-Claude GautrandParis Mon Amour by Jean-Claude Gautrand 1999. Together with three Paris Related Books including Paris Interiors, Lisa Lovatt-Smith; Inside Paris, Joe Friedman and Paris, Eugene Atget. Used conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion - Duke of Orleans. BEAULIEU. Nouvelles de Paris faisant suite à celle de€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
4 days LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"US$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
Featured3 days LeftJasper521815 ARCHITECTURE of TUSCANY ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique 109 ENGRAVED PLATESUS$240