Sold2018(3) US Post Office Commemorative Stamp Albums(3) US Post Office stamp albums featuring the collectible American Commemorative Stamp panels. Between these three albums there are 106 panels in mint condition from years 1987-1992. Each panel has hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899 - 1987) PENCIL WORKRaphael Soyer (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1899 - 1987) original pencil work on paper titled depicting a street scene with people. Signed "RAPHAEL SOYER" to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone wooden frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) AFTERWell Listed, Exhibited and Highly Collected. Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) Original "Woman On Bed" Untitled Lithograph, Plate Signed: Raphael Soyer, h: 11.75" x w: 8.75" (sight). OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Saalburg ( American, 1899 - 1987 ) Portrait Silk Screen Print "Runaway Sailor"Title: Runaway Sailor Medium: Silk Screen Print Painting Size: 17" x 23" Frame Size: 25" x 31" Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Allen SaalburSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Reclining Woman, Raphael Soyer(American, 1899-1987), signed l.l. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899-1987)RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987) A Girl With Black Hair , oil on canvas 50 x 38 cm (19 3/4 x 15 in.) framed dimensions: 70 x 58 cm (27 1/2 x 22 7/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The BathersRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The Bathers Signed RAPHAEL SOYER (ur) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saul Tepper (American, 1899-1987) Ever eat a tomSaul Tepper (American, 1899-1987)Ever eat a tomato right off the vine? Heinz Tomato JuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960, Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Reclining Young Woman, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 18"h x 24"w (stretcher), 24"h x 30"w (frame) Provenance: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer - Untitled (Seated Woman)Lot 15 Raphael Soyer American (1899–1987) Untitled (Seated Woman) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Steven StarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael SoyerAmerican, 1899-1987Portrait of a Young Woman Seated in a Blue InteriorSigned RAPHAEL SOYER (lr)Oil on canvas 20 x 14 inches (50.8 x 35.6 cm) (Frame: 26 x 20 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 Two WomenRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 Two Women Signed Raphael Soyer (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 18 x 15 inches (45.7 x 38.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Gerald Vivian DavisGerald Vivian Davis (American, 1899-1987), "Estelle (Portrait of Artist's Wife), oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board: 41"h x 29"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael SoyerAmerican, 1899-1987 (i) Portrait of a Seated Woman Signed RAPHAEL SOYER (lr)Oil on canvas10 x 8 inches (25.4 x 20.3 cm) (ii) The Violin PlayerSigned R. Soyer (lr)Ink onSee Sold Price
SoldRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Self PortraitRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Self Portrait Mixed media on paper  Signed Raphael Soyer (lower left) 11 3/4 x 10 inches (sight) This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987)RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987) Portrait of a Young Man in Worker's Shirt, oil on canvas 30 x 26 cm (11 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.) signed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum 1950's "Still Life"Artist Rosenblum, Sadie Skoletsky (Russian/American 1899 - 1987) Title Table Top Still Life Date 1950's Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 36 x 30 inches Signature signed S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer 1899-1987 Figural Portrait PaintingRaphael Soyer (Russian / American, 1899-1987). An original portrait painting of a young girl with pigtails. Mixed media produced in a social realism style. Set in metal frame and matted. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Soyer. "My Studio," lithograph(American, 1899-1987). Signed in pencil "Raphael Soyer" lr, 12 x 9 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York, NY editionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Raphael Soyer Cracow Portfolio Litho SuiteRaphael Soyer (American,1899 - 1987 ) pair of numbered lithograph suites. Contain 12 lithographs each, with each print depicting an image from the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "The Gentleman from CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer, Mixed Media, Reclining Female(American, 1899-1987) signed l.r. "Raphael Soyer". Together with a Raphael Soyer lithograph, "Bedtime" signed in plate, titled and signed on bottom margin. 2 pieces Sight of Drawing: 9-1/2"h x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer, Colored Pencil, Moses Soyer(American, 1899-1987) signed in pencil l.r., study for the painting of Moses Soyer. Together with a Raphael Soyer self-portrait print, dated 31 and signed in pencil, printed by Jacob Friedland (BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOYER, Raphael. Lithograph "Girl at Window".Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left in margin. Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). From a Fairfield, CT home. - Dimensions: Image - 15.25" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer, Reading Couple, Pencil and WatercolorArtist: Raphael Soyer, Russian/American (1899 - 1987) Title: Reading Couple Year: circa 1930 Medium: Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, signed Image Size: 7 x 9 inches Size: in. (cm) Frame Size: 13 x 16See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18US$50
4 days LeftRock Legends LTDBerlin - Count Three and Play Tour - 1986 - 1987 Laminated Backstage PassUS$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3US$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL [d'après] - Sam (Red Sam Sitting) - Color lithographUS$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMORRIS, Robert (American, 1931-2018). Untitled (From the Fi...US$1,500
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Vernon/TreatUS$5
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU SignaturesUS$5
3 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU SignaturesUS$5
3 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/whiteUS$5
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...US$800(5 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING [imputée] - Levi Jacket drawing: Three Eyed Smiling Face - Black marker drawing onUS$1,600
3 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" Date Right Of Serial $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades ChoiceUS$5