Sold2023Eugene Morelli Signed & Numbered BronzeEugene Morelli Signed & Numbered Bronze [Numbered #20/75]. Measures 9.25 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Morell Signed & Numbered BronzeEugene Morelli Signed & Numbered Bronze (Pyrfalcon, #4/27). Measures 19-in. x 9-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 10 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Morelli (20th Century) Montana (two)RED BREASTED NUTHATCH; BIRD WITH CHICK, pair of cold-painted bronze sculptures, each signed and numbered 2/48 & 8/48, sizes 5 1/2" & 5" tall including bases. Provenance: Purchased directly from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE MORELLI BRONZE BIRD SCULPTUREEugene Morelli cold painted bronze sculpture of a bird on a branch. Signed and numbered 21/48. Measures 18.75" tall, base 6.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE MORELLI COLD PAINTED BRONZE, SNOWY FALCON.Eugene Morelli cold painted bronze statue, “Snowy Falcon', signed on base Morelli, numbered 27/27, dated ‘03. On a custom swiveling black stone base, 23”H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri signed, numbered bronze with eaglesLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'United in Liberty' bronze, 2004, depicting a pair of bald eagles in flight wrapped around an American flag, signed, dated and numbered 33 of 500, 36"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIEFF, Antonio Grediaga .Signed & Numbered BronzeAbstract Sculpture On Marble Base . Signed on base KIEFF 1 / 5 ( Antonio Grediaga Kieff Canada 1936 - )From a Purchase NY estate . Dimensions: bronze 27"Hx12" w/base 30"H Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard V. Greeves Large Signed & Numbered BronzeRichard V. Greeves (Wyoming, Missouri, Born 1935) Large Signed & Numbered Bronze [Pawnee, #4/10]. Created 1996. Onyx and walnut base. Measures 20.75 inches tall total, 16 inches height not including bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri, 'Airborne' signed, numbered bronzeLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'Airborne' bronze, 2000, depicting a mare and foal galloping over a rocky landscape, signed, dated and numbered 278 of 475 to base, 27"h x 30"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard V. Greeves Large Signed & Numbered BronzeRichard V. Greeves (Wyoming, Missouri, Born 1935) Large Signed & Numbered Bronze [Osage, #3/10]. Created 1996. Onyx and walnut base. Measures 19 inches tall total, 14 inches height not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Boyer Signed & Numbered BronzeFred Boyer Signed & Numbered Bronze (Old Scarface/Forever Wild, 1988, #33/150). Measures 22-in. x 12-in. x 111-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 30 lbs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ball Signed & Numbered BronzeRobert Ball Signed & Numbered Bronze (Hunter's Vision, #16/20). Measures 21-in. x 10-in. x 16-in. Provenance: Lone Pine Sculpture. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ball Signed & Numbered BronzeRobert Ball Signed & Numbered Bronze (Cougar Caress, #15/28). Measures 14-in. x 16-in. x 11-in. Provenance: Russell Auction, 1993. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri 'First Born' signed, numbered bronzeLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'First Born' bronze, 2000, depicting a mother joyfully holding her small baby aloft, while seated on a naturalistic base, signed and numbered 25 of 275 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"FaunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun MANVery Low number edition !!!Description :Faun Man By Dali:10 /299 H: 9.50 inches W: 6 inches D: 3.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Balciar Signed & Numbered BronzeGerald Balciar (Colorado/Wisconsin, Born 1942) Signed & Numbered Bronze with polychrome patina [Her Majesty, #3/45, 1996]. Measures 11.5 x 7.5 x 3 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Balciar Signed & Numbered BronzeGerald Balciar (Colorado/Wisconsin, Born 1942) Signed & Numbered Bronze [Bear/Escaped, #12/45, 1996].. Measures 8.5 inches height (height not including the base). No damage. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Loet Vanderveen signed & numbered bronze animals - horse 374/1750; lion 144/1750; monkeysFour Loet Vanderveen signed & numbered bronze animals - horse 374/1750; lion 144/1750; monkeys 105/1750 & deer 96/1750 - 5 3/4" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent De Felice Signed & Numbered BronzeVincent De Felice Signed & Numbered Bronze. Signed and numbered 3/75 at base. Measures 19 inches tall. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 15 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Hoppe Signed & Numbered BronzeFred Hoppe Signed & Numbered Bronze (The Ram,1992, #4/50) Measures 16-in. x 14-in. x 6-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 5 lbs. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze SculptureUS$1,800
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Signed and Numbered Bronze Sculpture - DulcineaUS$800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned & Numbered Original Bronze Dragon Urn Sculpture with Gate Keeper by Falconet - 19" x 9"US$650
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITIONUS$1,200
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up LadyUS$1,200
7 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned and Numbered Genuine Bronze Jester Clown Sculpture Figurine by VitalehUS$260
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDITUS$900
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedUS$2,200
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDUS$10,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton SignedUS$6,000
160 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisVic GENTILS (1919-1997), Apostolorum Limina, folder with bronze triptych, numbered 45/197 and signedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50
151 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJosep BOFILL (1942), sculpture with metal wire and bronze figure, signed and Pierre POURVEUR (1949),See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Golden Patina Doves Bronze Sculpture - 33" x 27.5"US$800
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'ESLABON' Bronze Sculpture by Victor Salmones, Signed & Numbered 1983US$200