Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO EUGENIO CECCONI (Livorno, 1842 - Florence, 1903): Peasant with wheelbarrowATTRIBUTED TO EUGENIO CECCONI (Livorno, 1842 - Florence, 1903) Peasant with wheelbarrow Oil on board, 18 x 12 cm Good conditions, slight yellow patina on the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - BattisteroInchiostro su carta, cm. 10x15. Firma e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - Locanda Cervia, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveSee Sold Price
2020Giovanni Forcardi (1842-1903)Giovanni Forcardi(1842-1903) "You dirty boy" bronze sculpture. Measures: 24.1/2 in h.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Orleans Coin Silver Cream PitcherNew Orleans Coin Silver Cream Pitcher, ret. Henry Peat Buckley (1822-1903), act. New Orleans, 1842-1903, 1853 successor to Young & Co., marked "H.P. BUCKLEY" in rectangle over "NEW ORLEANS" in rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL NEUMANN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEmil Neumann (German, 1842 - 1903); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a wooded landscape scene with a brabbling brook. Signed in lower right. Overall measures approx. 22-1/4"H x 26"W, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda,EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda, zugeschrieben Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen Öl auf Leinwand. 100 cm x 60,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert mittig rechts 'EP (18)97'. Verso: Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Caprini (Livorno, 1875 - 1932) - L'araturaOlio su tavoletta, cm. 20,5x33,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Pittarino Firenze Italy Woman Bust StatueEugenio Pittarino Firenze Italy Woman Bust Statue Figurine. Signed on base, 9.5 x 10 W x 7.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio BATTIGLIA (XIX-XX), Firenze alabaster sculptureEugenio BATTIGLIA (XIX-XX), Firenze alabaster sculpture. 17 H x 15 1/2 W x 7 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio G. CONTI: Landscape - Watercolor PaintingEugenio Giuseppe Conti (Italian, 1842-1909) watercolor on paper painting depicting St. Angelo and St. Peter's in Rome. [Art: 6 3/8" H x 10 5/8" W; Frame: 14 1/8" H x 16 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Cafiero Filippelli (1889-1973) PreghieraOlio su faesite, cm. 29,5x39,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta e timbro Studio d'Arte A. Conti, Livorno; etichetta Collezione Renato Giraldi, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pug Dog Oil Painting by John Henry DolphSigned Original Pug Dog Oil Painting on Board by John Henry Dolph (American, 1835–1903) circa 1880's to 1890's who exhibited in the National Academy from 1864 until his death in 1903. John Henry DolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIERCE, Ambrose (1842- c. 1914). Shapes of Clay. San Franci...BIERCE, Ambrose (1842- c. 1914). Shapes of Clay. San Francisco: W.E. Wood, 1903. 8vo. Frontispiece portrait of Bierce. Original dark green pictorial cloth stamped in gilt and purple, top edge gilt, otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angiolo Volpe (Livorno, 1943 - ) - Cocci e fioriOlio su cartone, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta e timbri Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - GETTYSBURG]. CDV of General John Henry Hobart Ward, KIA at Gettysburg. New York:US$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FERRUCCIO RONTINI (Firenze 1893-Livorno 1964) Via San Francesco in Livorno€500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO TOMMASI (Livorno 1851-Firenze 1933) Blossom avenue of a Tuscany villa€4,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 WIZARD of OZ Frank Baum Illustrated Denslow Fantasy Childrens LiteratureUS$185(5 bids)
3 days LeftWooten & Wooten AuctioneersPair Antique English Staffordshire Pottery Pug LamUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan. The Works. 1903. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY EDITORS CLARENCE STEDMAN AND GEORGEUS$750
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal PollockUS$300(2 bids)