Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - AgrumiOlio su cartone, cm. 12,5x29. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Garofani rossi Firmato Giov Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 47X28,5 Provenienza: Milano, Mondial Gallery Milano, collezione privata Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena, "Soldiers on Horses"Giovanni Bartolena (Italian, 1866-1942), late 19th century oil on canvas depicting two soldiers on horseback , one driving a horse-drawn, covered wagon, signed l.r. and verso, from a Rochester, NY, esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881-1967), Veduta con stradaolio su tavola, cm 26x32, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BARTOLENA Still life.Still life. Oil on board. Cm 40,00 x 28,50. Signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BARTOLENA Cows.Cows. Oil on cardboard. Cm 25,00 x 18,00. Signatire lower left. At the back stamp Galleria Sant'Ambrogio, Milan. Authenticity by Borgiotto. Galleria d'Arte Manzoni Authencity.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sekka Kamisaka: Nichren Blizzard at Sado Island, 1909Artist: Sekka Kamisaka Subject: Nichren in a Blizzard at Sado Island Date: 1909 Size: 20 x 13.25 inches Published by Unsodo, ato-zuri edition Medium: Japanese woodblock print Sekka Kamisaka (1866-1942See Sold Price
Sold2024James Knox (NY,Scotland,1866-1942) oil paintingARTIST: James Knox (New York, Scottish, 1866 - 1942) NAME: Landscape with Cross Country Skier MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Medium Suzuri-bako by Kamisaka Sekka and othersJapanese Lacquer: Suzuri-bako (Writing Box) Cranes and Rock, is a work designed by Kamisaka Sekka (Japanese 1866-1942) with lacquer by Miki Hyoetsu (Japanese 1877-1949) and Kyoto Ware by Ito Tozan (JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Japanese Tea Ceremony Table, Kamisaka SekkaRare Japanese Tea Ceremony Table by Kamisaka Sekka (Japanese 1866-1942) Paulownia or Kiriwood table, of rectangular form with one side an openwork frieze, on squared legs over a stretcher shelf, the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBonhamsKAMISAKA SEKKA (1866-1942) AND TORII SOSHUKU (ACTIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY) A Gold-Lacquered Natsum...£2,800(1 bid)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKamasaka Sekka: Trouble at Sado Woodblock NRUS$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1866 Early Malta Cover to Livorno Italy via Messina Z33 SG Italian CachetUS$650
May 30Forum AuctionsBoccaccio (Giovanni) Laberinto d'amore...Con una epistola á Messer Pino de Rossi confortatoria,£15,000
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil paintingUS$20(2 bids)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKSUS$100
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Contratto. 1922. [Paris:...US$800(2 bids)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesLoren Phillips (American, Hopi, B. 1942) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Lizard", HUS$175(4 bids)