Sold2017EVA ELLSWORTH DUNGAN (AMERICAN 1898-1952) OIL ON ARTISTEVA ELLSWORTH DUNGAN (AMERICAN 1898-1952) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COAST OF MAINE, SIGNED, 1921. 7 X 12"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eva Ellsworth Dugan Oil on Canvas Ogunuit, MaineEva Ellsworth Dugan (1898-1952) oil on canvas titled lower left 'Bald Head Cliff, Ogunuit, Maine 1927', signed 15.5"H x 23.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl F. Gaertner oilCarl F. Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed C. F. Gaertner lower right, framed, very good condition. 6 x 7'' Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Young (American, 1866-1952) Oil on CanvasEllsworth Young (American, 1866-1952) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a pine tree forest, bronze/gold frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, no damage nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest De Nagy (American, 1881-1952) Oil on Artist Board, 1940, "Sail Boats at Dock, Ogunquit, ME.",Ernest De Nagy (American, 1881-1952) Oil on Artist Board, 1940, "Sail Boats at Dock, Ogunquit, ME.", H 9" W 11.5" | Signed lower right. Gilt wood frame H 11", W 13.7". Typical American scene by a HungSee Sold Price
Sold2018M S Holt landscapeMaude Spiller Holt, American, 1866-1952. Oil on artist's board landscape with trees beside a pond. Signed "M S Holt" lower left. Some surface grunge. Image 11 x 6 3/4", framed 15 x 11 3/4" overall. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Lee Behymer O/B "St John's River, 1999"Gregory Lee Behymer, Florida/American (b. 1952) Oil on Artist Board "St John's River, Near Titusville, 1999". Signed lower right, inscribed verso. Good condition. Measures 18" x 24". All Items are thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Edgar Gates (American, 1863 - 1952), Autumn LandscapeFrancis Edgar Gates (American, 1863 - 1952), Autumn Landscapeoil on artist board, circa 1910, unsigned, retains label with provenance from the artist's estate, presented in a later giltwood frame. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Frederick Gaertner Oil, Chagrin RiverbedCarl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898-1952) Chagrin Riverbed, c.1930-32, oil on canvas mounted on board, inscribed and titled verso, framed. Dimensions: 9 x 12 in. image size, 13.5 x 16 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kent Sullivan (American, 1952) Florida Oil PaintingKent Sullivan (American,1952- ) Painting. Title - Florida Country Road. Oil on artist board painting. Signed lower left K. Sullivan. Measures 24 inches high, 30 inches wide. Frame measures 32 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "George", 1909, oil on canvas, portrait of artist's son, a+Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "George", 1909, oil on canvas, portrait of artist's son, a young boy with blonde hair, seated on a bench, hands crossed, he wears a brown tunic with buttons, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) "Rocky Cove" AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) Oil and gouache on canvasboard, signed on verso "Carl Gaertner", "Rocky Cove" and dated "1947", measures (24 x 30) and (31 x 37) inches w/ frame. Great Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge CJ Wells Painting - Warrior & Horse HeadCJ Wells (American, b. 1952). Oil on canvas, n.d. An extremely large painting by CJ Wells, a Santa Fe artist and poet of Native American and Hispanic American descent, depicting a Native American warrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brackman Oil on CanvasRobert Brackman, American (1898 - 1980) Oil on Canvas " A Plant for Elizabeth" Signed Top Left Corner. Inscription en verso with title and artist, Noank, Connecticut. Measures 36" H x 28" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gail Sherman Corbett Painting(American, 1871-1952) Well known New York City Artist. Oil on canvas of a Parisian street scene, 36 in. x 24 in. canvas size, 43.5 in. x31.5 in., framed size. Third party packing and shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SIGNED RALPH L. WHITE.American, dated 1952. Titled "The Final Game" with chess scene, 16"h. 20"w. Framed, 17"h. 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marine Scene by George Jo Mess, Indiana ArtistGeorge Jo Mess (American/Indiana, 1898-1962). Oil on canvas, signed l.r. and with some early inscriptions to verso backing; 27.5" x 21.5" (sight), 31.5" x 25" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Gawne b.1952 Native American Figural PaintingJohn C Gawne (American, born 1952). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Guardian of the Cayenne." Depicting a warrior tribesman holding a spear. Artist signed lower left. Housed in washed wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, Cleveland School,Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, Cleveland School, 1898-1952) Along The Chagrin River, 1941, gouache ojn artist's board, signed and dated lower left, matted and framed. 18 x 21 in. image size 26 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021John Cordich 1898-1972 Post Impressionist PaintingJohn Cordich (American, 1898-1972). Original oil painting on board. A figural work painted in a Post Impressionist style with two human figures in an interior Genre scene. Artist signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE SEIDMAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGGeorge Seidman (American, 1898-1973) impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting a rural landscape. Circa 1940s. The stamped label of the artist on the back. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 8 1/8" x 8 1See Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsClifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) "Inner Harbor, Gloucester, Massachusetts"US$150(1 bid)