Sold2017Antique Persian Tabriz Silk CarpetFine antique silk Tabriz carpet, Persian, depicting figures on horseback, 6' x 4' 1". The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Semi Antique Persian Tabriz Carpetearly 20th century. with bold colors and striking design. L201" W139"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Persian Tabriz Silk CarpetExtra-fine silk Tabriz garden carpet, Persian, with Arabic inscription, 5' 10" x 4'. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian fine quality Tabriz carpet with a oneAntique Persian fine quality Tabriz carpet with a one way Arabesque medallion with cypress trees and branches and flowers. Late 19th century to early 20th century. Fading and wear. 155" x 97-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Tabriz Rug Carpet Hand Woven 9.6x13Fine antique hand woven with amazing details Persian Tabriz rug 9.6x13 Perfect condition From the late 20th century very clean no pets no smoking Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tabriz fine, Persia, around 1910, woolon cottonAntique Tabriz fine, Persia, around 1910, woolon cotton, approx. 205 x 140 cm, condition: 2.Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tabriz? Finely Hand Knotted Carpet.Very fine weave with great design and vibrant colors. From an Ossining, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10ft 9" x 7ft 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Tabriz 16.11x2.8Rug: Handmade Semi Antique Persian Tabriz, signed by the master Persian carpet weaver Firozbakht. Size 16.11x2.8 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye. Hand wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 292 x 204 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine carpet, China, approx. 30 years, wool withTabriz fine carpet, China, approx. 30 years, wool with and on silk, approx. 405 x 312 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Persian Tabriz 16.11x2.8Handmade semi antique Persian Tabriz rug. Size 16.11x2.8 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye. Signed by the master Persian carpet weaver Firozbakht. Hand wovenSee Sold Price
Sold20236' x 3'11 Fine Tabriz Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Silk6' x 3'11 Fine Tabriz Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Silk --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950, cork wool, approx. 433 x 310 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZEXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZ DESIGN. Circa date : Early 21st Century. 14 ft 1 in x 10 ft 2 in (4.29 m x 3.1 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolTabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool, approx. 142 x 102 cm, condition: 2 fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 74 x 60 cm, condition: 2, fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz 83 X 67 cm fine carpetOrigin : Northwest Persia Size: 83 X 67 cm (Approximately 32.7 X 26.4 inch) Knots: 5 x 5 = 25 knots per sq cm Condition: Excellent Age: 2nd quarter of 20th century Description of Design and History: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, around 1950, wool knottedTabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, around 1950, wool knotted on cotton, approx. 475 x 333 cm, condition: 2 (minimal pile defects). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Tabriz RugFine Silk Tabriz Rug , Persia, circa 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 270 x 172 cm, condition: 3 rare. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and morSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 300 x 200 cm, condition: 3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool withTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 289 x 202 cm, condition: 2-3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 396 x 298 cm, condition: 2 -3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, cork wool, approx. 174 x 100 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsExtra Fine Herati Floral Hand-Knotted Oriental Rug 4ft x 6ft Wool CarpetUS$10
13 hrs LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''US$7,500