Sold2024Mark Twain Signed Photograph - Dual Signatures as Samuel L. Clemens and Mark TwainMark Twain Signed Photograph - Dual Signatures as Samuel L. Clemens and Mark Twain. We are honored to present a truly extraordinary piece of literary and historical significance: a photograph signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon and Half Dome, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph,Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 10 of S.E.YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridal Veil Fall, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph.Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 163 of S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hank Aaron Autographed/ Signed PhotographElevate your baseball collection with this stunning autographed photograph featuring the legendary Hank Aaron.Hank Aaron, often referred to as 'Hammerin' Hank,' was a trailblazing force in the world oSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOF Legends Signed at 75th NL Anniversary PartyUltra-Rare Signed Photograph - 75th Anniversary Celebration of the National League at the famous Toots Shor's Restaurant. Prepare to add an unparalleled piece of baseball history to your collection. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Figures of Walking Lion and Walking TigerAfter Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Figures of Walking Lion and Walking Tiger No foundry marks. Each signed BARYE. Height of largest 9 inches, length 16 inches. C Property from the Collection of Alvin anSee Sold Price
Sold2021El Capitan in Winter, Signed Ansel Adams PhotographEl Capitan in Winter, a Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "Special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, TSee Sold Price
Sold202318K YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE, POMELLATO18K YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE, POMELLATO "Monete Giapponesi" collection, with brushed geometric links. Maker's mark for and signed Pomellato. Circa 1985. Gr 67,00 - cm 45,00 x 2,50See Sold Price
Sold2015Adolph Monticelli, Oil on CanvasAdolph Monticelli (1824-1866) self portrait with Empress Eugenie. Signed lower right "Monticelli". Provenance: Gallery photo from Frick Art Galleries/Collection: Karl Levenich, N.Y., Joseph Transky, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Pickard Mark #4Vase, Pickard Mark #4, 7.5" x 3.5", White Lily Over Yellow, Green And Mauve Background, Nice Gold Highlights, Artist Signed Yeschek, Bavaria Blank, Collection Of Hosea And The Late Lily Harkness.See Sold Price
2018Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on Paper painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, measures: 14 x 12 1/2" Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the Artist COA Included. The painting comes framed. Mark Rothko (1903 �See Sold Price
Sold2018ANONYMITY: COLOR AND INK ON SILK PAINTINGColor and ink on silk. Plum blossom. Handscroll. Inscribed and signed, with four seal marks. Length: 88 1/2 in (224.8 cm) Width: 11 1/2 in (29.2 cm) Provenance: Property from a New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Russian Bronze by Vasily Yakovlevich GrachevThe Artist's Name is also Spelled Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev. Titled "Incident on a Wintry Road" or "Troika Group". This Fine Antique Bronze is Signed and with a Foundry Mark (See Photos). It is VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
2022QI BAISHI: COLOR AND INK 'PEONY' PAINTINGColor and ink on paper. Peony. Framed. Signed and with one seal mark. Height: 10 3/4 in (27.0 cm) Length: 9 3/8 in (23.5 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Los Angeles 齊白石 ୰See Sold Price
Sold2021LEO DE VROOMEN 18K Yellow Gold NecklaceLEO DE VROOMEN 18K Yellow Gold Necklaceof hammered wave-link design; signed on clasp de Vroomen; maker's mark; 73.40 dwts.; wd. 1/4 in.; lg. 17 in.Provenance: Collection of a Maryland Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022WU GUANZHONG(1919-2010): BANYAN TREESColor and ink on paper. Banyan Trees. Signed Wu Guanzhong, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 27 1/4 in (69.2 cm) Width: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Incised Bear with Turquoise c. 1973Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on one of the feet of the bear. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas,Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "Haworth". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 41.25"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2024UFO PHOTOGRAPHIC AND EPHEMERA COLLECTION.UFO COLLECTION: (i) Three Binders of Wendelle C. Stevens UFO related photographs and letters. Also contains signed Wendelle C. Stevens WWII images. (Aprox. 165 image) (ii) Binder of photograph negativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Gasoline Motor Oils SSP Sign With RingWe have added a photo of the maker mark located under the T for this sign. 60" Red Indian Motor Oils single sided porcelain sign with ring. Sign shows bright colors with some scuffs, scratches and somSee Sold Price
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)US$550(4 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with 97 Season Highlights Card - BlueUS$25
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Detailed Large Masterpiece Cuff BraceletUS$175(2 bids)