Sold2015Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961.Tirage jet d'encre contrecollé sur aluminium.Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sous l'image.Signé, daté, numéroté au versoEdition de 25 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aiiroh - Street Shark Affiche et TM sur AluminiumAiiroh - Street Shark Affiche et TM sur Aluminium Pièce unique Etat Parfait 53 x 137 cm English Description:Aiiroh - Street Shark Displays and TM on Aluminum Unique piece Perfect State 53 x 137 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORWELL, GEORGE. 1903-1950. Down and Out in Paris and London. New York and London: Harper & Broth...ORWELL, GEORGE. 1903-1950. Down and Out in Paris and London. New York and London: Harper & Brothers, 1933. 8vo. Publisher's mauve cloth, titled and blocked in purple, original pictorial dust jacket, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) « Red in the East » 2006 Photographie contrecollée sur aluminium, sous diasec Signée, numérotée 6/8 et datée en bas à droite dans laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s San Francisco United Travel Poster GALLIGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaPierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaArtifort, designed 1968, appears to retain the original purple upholstery, triple seat form, on casters, labeled. 24 x 94 x 34 in. Inspired by the egg cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaPierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaArtifort, designed 1968, appears to retain the original purple upholstery, three seat form, on casters, labeled. 24 x 94 x 34 in. Inspired by the egg cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Anatolian 'Prayer Rug' (Safavid PrayerFine Anatolian 'Prayer Rug' (Safavid Prayer Salting-Group Design), Northwest Anatolia Feshane-Area, 19th century, wool/part- silk/original purple silk Shirase/cotton, absolutely rare, approx. 211 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) The silver berbere bride , Maroc C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella - Sidney GubermanArtist: Frank Stella Title: Sidney Guberman Year: 1972 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE PAIR PURPLE GROUND ENAMEL BOWL IN ORIGINAL BOXA rare and important Chinese Qing dynasty period Imperial enameled purple bowl in original box. Delicately potted in a deep vessel with round cavetto rising slightly curved sides toward flaring rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Original Temps Frais Sur La PlageMedium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANGXI PURPLE GROUND ENAMEL BOWLA rare and important Chinese QianLong Period Imperial Enameled Purple Bowl in Original Box. Simply flat rim and base, Exterior and interior are vividly Hand painted in enamel design of four seasons flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - San Francisco City HallArtist: Salvador Dali Title: City Hall Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - China TownArtist: Salvador Dali Title: China Town Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean Schneider</See Sold Price
Sold2018Wayne Thiebaud - Seven DogsArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Seven Dogs Year: 2006 Dimensions: 20in. by 23in. Edition: 24 from the limited ediition of 25 Publisher: Crown Point Press/Dena SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Telegraph HillArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Telegraph Hill Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - China TownArtist: Salvador Dali Title: China Town Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean Schneider</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Telegraph HillArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Telegraph Hill Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2023 Prizm Victor Wembanyama #2 Purple Wave RC Basketball Card PSA 10US$165(1 bid)
5 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2019 Panini Prizm DP Nick Bosa #126 Purple Prizm RC Football Card PSA 10US$50
946 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael J. Fox Autographed Marty in Puffy Vest Funko Pop Figurine #961- JSA WUS$66(5 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£900(3 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Kimono Michael & B. Lincoln In PurpleUS$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
3 days LeftValley AuctionsNintendo Game Boy Color and Original Handheld Systems Lot with GamesUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(157) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Original Factory Case-MOC-NOSUS$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsArmand Guillaumin - Les Moulins a Vent Sur Le Canal en HollandeUS$200