Sold2018Attrib. to F.A. Elmar von Eschwege, paintingAttrib. to F.A. Elmar von Eschwege, painting, Attrib. to F.A. Elmar von Eschwege (German, 1856-1935), Winter landscape at sunset, 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, 9"h x 17.5"w (sight), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred von Schrotter, (German, 1856-1935)Alfred von Schrotter (German, 1856-1935) "The Writer in His Study", 1891 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right, verso with "Winsor & Newton" panel maker label. Unframed. 10-3/4" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscapeWilliam Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscape with meandering brook leading up to low foot bridge in distance, signed lower left "W. Merritt Post",See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL VALENCIA (1856 - 1935): "SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAoil on canvas relined; signed lower right; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; Exhibited: The Irvine Museum: "Romance of the Bells, California Missions in Art": June 21-October 14, 1995; with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil PaintingAntique American coastal view by William Merritt Post (1856 - 1935). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2017170 Pcs. of Jensen "Acorn" Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred and Seventy-Piece Set of Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Gudmann Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including a dozen ten-piece plSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. ROHDE; GEORG JENSEN Acanthus flatware setJOHAN ROHDE (1856 - 1935) GEORG JENSEN 97-piece sterling silver six-piece Acanthus flatware set for twelve, Denmark, after 1945 All stamped GEORGE JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 99 OT (weighable)See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLINGJOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLING SILVER BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES IN THE "ACORN" PATTERN, FOR GEORG JENSEN SILVERSMITHY, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, DESIGNED 1915, 1945-1977, with stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde pitcher, #432AGeorg Jensen, Johan Rohde (1856-1935), designer pitcher, #432A Denmark, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks, numbered 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 8 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Crumb ScoopA Georg Jensen Silver Crumb Scoop Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, Circa 1933-1944 Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark and stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' '925.S' and '62' 8 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Valencia (1856-1935) American, Oil/CanvasManuel Valencia (1856-1935) American, CA Landscape with cattle grazing in Marin County - San Francisco Bay in the distance. Provenance: Dr. Arnold Werschky, Mill Valley, CA. Valencia studied with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MERRITT POST (Connecticut/New York/Europe, 1856-1935), “Autumnal”., Oil onWILLIAM MERRITT POSTConnecticut/New York/Europe, 1856-1935“Autumnal”. Signed lower right “Wm. Merrit Post”. Salmagundi Club label verso.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine George Jensen Tazza - Johan RohdeJohan Rhode (1856-1935) Very fine George Jensen Tazza. H 5" Dia 7-3/8". 16.7 ozt. Excellent condition. Estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and Sophie Coe. New Haven, Ct.Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Valencia, paintingManuel Valencia (American, 1856-1935), Passing Clouds, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Danish Silver Cigarette Box, Johan Rohde* A Danish Silver Cigarette Box Johan Rohde (1856-1935) for Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen having mahogany lining marked DENMARK/ STERLING / 925.S/ 329.A 11 ozt 4 dwt Height 1 7/8 x width 5 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Georg Jensen Silver CompotesA Pair of Georg Jensen Silver Compotes Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Early 20th Century model '17B' marked on underside with Jensen and Rohde markings, along with import markings andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Pepper MillA Georg Jensen Silver Pepper Mill Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark, 'JR' designer's mark, stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' 'B11' and '741A' HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), NocturnalWILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Nocturnal Scenes (A Pair), oil on board, (a) 5 x 8 3/8 inches, sight (b) 2 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches, sight, unsigned, PROVENANCE: Sale of the artist's home and stSee Sold Price
Sold2015II Mod. D black/nickelbody in beautiful condition with near mint 'Mountain' Elmar 6.3/10.5cm no.136818, with early VISOR torpedo finder, hood, cap and near mint maker's box for the Elmar, 1935, no. 180938 The buyers premiuSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1935, original poster "Großer Bergpreis von Deutschland Freiburg im Breisgau€3,000
3 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBARDY '50s, original oil painting on canvas "Grand Prix Monaco", left below signed "Bardy", with€2,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMotherwell, Robert o.T. aus: X + X (Ten Works by Ten Painters). 1964. Farbserigraphie mit Collage€700(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Sud-Ost Australien Im Maassstabe Von 1:5.000.000. Nech Officiellen Und Authentiseten DakumentenUS$35
JG AutographsDouglas Volk - American Painter & Son of Famed Lincoln Sculptor Leonard Volk - Autographed LetterUS$25
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarboven, Hanne 366 Offsetlithographien in: Welttheater. 1979. Je auf glattem Velin. Blattmaße€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarboven, Hanne 31 Offsetlithographien in: Lustig ist das Zigeunerleben. 1979. Je af glattem Velin.€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Demokratie ist nicht. Frühe 1990er Jahre. Farboffset auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTanning, Dorothea o.T. Aus: La Marée. 1970. Prägedruck und Aquatinta auf Arches Velin€400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Silberschalen. 830 S / 800er Silber. Mit Adleskronen und Wappen.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf Dark Cherry. 2024. Kaltnadelradierung in Rot auf Velin. 39,5 x 30,2 cm (70 x 53,5€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef 2 Farbserigraphien aus: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973.€300
3 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / SINGER book "One More than 10 Singer and the Porsche 911" by Michael Harley & Rob€500