Sold2021William Merritt Post, Autumn LandscapeWilliam Merritt Post (New York/Connecticut, 1856-1935) oil on canvas laid down on panel depicting stream in a late fall New York landscape, signed l.r. "W. Merritt Post" 7 1/8" x 10" panel, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Post(American, 1856-1935) Autumn Landscape, signed lower left "W. Merritt Post", watercolor on board, 17-1/2 x 27-1/2 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 22-1/4 x 32-1/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, WarSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Post - LandscapeLot 57 William Merritt Post American (1856-1935) Landscape oil on panel 10 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/2 x 25 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection of Paul EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Merritt Post (CT,NY,1856-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Merritt Post (Connecticut, New York, 1856 - 1935) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil PaintingAntique American coastal view by William Merritt Post (1856 - 1935). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Merritt Post, 2 landscapes, oils on boardsWilliam Merritt Post (1856 - 1935),2 landscapes, oils on boards. Appx. 7" x10 3/4", frame 10" x 13 1/2" and 8" x 12", frame 10 3/4" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016William Merritt Post Pair Of Landscapes O/BWilliam Merritt Post (CT, 1856-1935), pair of landscapes, oil on board, one signed lower right "W. Post". Sight size: 9 1/2" high, 19" wide. Frame size: 13 3/4" high, 23 1/4" wide. Condition: crazing,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Merritt Post (1856-1935) Autumn River SailingWilliam Merritt Post (1856-1935) Autumn River Sailing oil , 10 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK GIRARDIN (AMERICAN, 1856-1945)Frank GirardinAmerican, 1856-1945Autumn LandscapeOil on canvas, signed lower leftLandscape with trees in fall, a country lane and wooden gate towards the background, framed.Stretcher: 20 x 30 in. (50.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Shack TreesWILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Shack Trees at the Hill (A Pair),(a) oil on board, (a) 4 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches, sight (b) 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, sight, unsigned (b) oil on canvas, signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Church atWILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Church at Sunset Farm Scene (A Pair), oil on canvas, (a) 5 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches (sight) (b)2 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches (sight), unsigned, PROVENANCE: Sale of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Van Dijk, paintingWilliam Van Dijk, painting, William Van Dijk (American, 1915-1990), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, signed in red at lower left, titled and inscribed verso, unframed, 14"h x 20"w (canvas),See Sold Price
Sold2016Wm R C Wood, Am.1875 -1915, Autumn Landscape, O/CWilliam Ruben Clark Wood , American,1875-1915, Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left. A Maryland and Rhode Island artist. NOTE: Cleveland framers label with the artist's name incorrectlySee Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Post oil on board with barnWilliam Merritt Post Oil on board landscape scene with barn. Signed lower left W. Merritt Post. (William Merritt Post 1856-1935) Sight size 12"h x 16"w Overall framed size 15 1/2"h x 19 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fisher, Autumn Landscape, oil on canvasWILLIAM FISHER (American, 1891-1985), Stream and Farm Buildings in Autumn, oil on canvas, canvas: 23.5 x 29.75 inches, framed: 28.75 x 34.5 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Pearson - Autumn Riverside LandscapeLot 62 William Pearson American (19th Century) Autumn Riverside Landscape (1857) oil on canvas signed lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ InitialsUS$140(3 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeM. HAROLD (1935-2012) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF DINNER BY THE SEA – 34IN x 46INUS$250
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFortunato Arriola (Mexican, 1827-1872) Nicaraguan Landscape, 1866US$5,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldGRANVILLE REDMOND - ROLLINGD HILLS WITH CALIFORNIA POPPIES - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000