Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro - Lithograp...Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro. Barcelona: Ediciones PoliÌgrafa, 1968. French. Portfolio comprising 14 lithographs by Joan Miró (some in color, some double), accompanied by a text in French. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled V from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 14 1/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Les Essences de la Terraδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Les Essences de la Terra (Cramer books 123)The incomplete portfolio, 1968, containing six lithographs in black (one double page), signed in pencil and stamp numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hermes Silk Scarf Titled Retour A La TerraVintage Hermes Silk Scarf Titled Retour A La Terra. Measures approximately 36 inches long x 37 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Africa. La Terra degli SpiritiAfrica. La Terra degli Spiriti Zevi, Claudia Milano: 24 Ore Cultura (2015). ISBN 13: 9788866482390 Italian text 256 pages Numerous color illustrations Hardcover 31,5 x 28,5 cm. 2270 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018La terra dell'el DoradoLa terra dell'el Dorado Splendori e misteri dell'Arte Precolombiana Bray, Warwick / Brezzi, Andrea Milano: Fondazione Milano (1991) ISBN: none Italian text 222 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Africa - La terra degli spiritiAfrica - La terra degli spiriti Zevi, C. / Pezzoli, G. 24 Ore Cultura, Mailand (2015) ISBN: 8866482390 Italian Text/Edition 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 2261 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Africa - La terra degli spiritiAfrica - La terra degli spiriti Zevi, C. / Pezzoli, G. 24 Ore Cultura, Mailand (2015) ISBN: 8866482390 Italian Text/Edition 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 2261 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
5 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.10.28.60.51.001 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Quartz 28 mm QuartzUS$10
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500