Sold2019Russian silver & enamel hinged pill boxCircular box in pink guilloche enamel with a band of white around the lid, gilt washed interior baring hallmarks for Faberge and HW, 66g. Dia. 5 cm (2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2015Faberge Guilloche & Silver Gilt Pill BoxFaberge (Russian, founded 1842) blue guilloche enamel pill box of circular form with hinged lid adorned with silver gilt eight pointed star with radiating lines surrounding circular medallion with CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge or Style Russian Silver and Enamel Pill Boxlate 19th century, double cylinder orange enamel, gilt silver, marks for .916 fine, other partial marks, 39 g., 2 x 1-1/4 x 1/2 in. Provenance: A La Vieille Russie, New York, NY, January 30, 1967 (copSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian silver and cloisonne enamel pill boxAn Antique Russian silver and cloisonne circular hinged enamel pill box. The exterior of the box is enameled with turquoise blue, cobalt blue, dark green, white and red Marked with a maker's mark " AKSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Russian Enameled Silver Inc. Klingert.Includes a Russian enamel decorated silver hinged pillbox - stamped, "KLINGERT" with an additional stamp of "84" with a city stamp of Moscow. Accompanied by an enamel decorated RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Silver and Guilloche Enamel PillboxA Russian Silver and Guilloche Enamel Pillbox, 91 ZolotnikA fine Russian pink guilloche enamel hinged top pillbox, engine turn worked in the French style. Silver gilt interior and fine wreath detailinSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL RUBY DIAMONDS PILL BOXA Russian gilt silver pill box with hinged lid. Bulldog head design. The eyes of the dog are set with ruby cabochons, the collar is garnished with diamonds. Red guilloche enamel body. The lid is decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL LIDDED PILL BOXA Russian gilt silver pill box with a hinged lid. Decorated to the surface with multicolor scrolling foliate enamel patterns and beaded rims and edges manufactured in the cloisonne technique. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL LIDDED PILL BOXA Russian gilt silver pill box with a hinged lid. Decorated to the surface with multicolor scrolling foliate enamel patterns and beaded rims manufactured in the cloisonne technique. Hallmarked with maSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE RUSSIAN FABERGE GUILLOCHE SILVER EGGEarly 20th Century Russian Faberge Guilloche Enamel and Gilt Silver Hinged Egg Box. Signed, 88 Standard Mark and HW (Henrik Wigstrom) Workmaster's Mark. Good Condition or Better. Measures 1-3/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL DIAMONDS GARNETS OWL PILLBOXA highly collectible Russian gilt silver pill box modeled as a finely detailed owl, the eyes are set with cabochon cut garnet gemstones. Decorated with a green guilloche band below. The hinged lid isSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL DIAMONDS GARNETS OWL PILLBOXA highly collectible Russian gilt silver pill box modeled as a finely detailed owl, the eyes are set with cabochon cut garnet gemstones. Decorated with a green guilloche band below. The hinged lid isSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL SILVER ROUND PILL BOXAn antique late 19th - early 20th century cloisonne silver pill box with a hinged lid. The box is covered with a floral ornament in blue, white, and red. Hallmarks of silver standard and initials G.K.See Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge Style Silver, Cloisonne, Enamel Hinged EggRussian, 19th century. Faberge (Russian, founded 1842) style silver and cloisonné enamel egg box. Box bears ovoidal egg form and is hinged with garnet cabochon locking mechanism, with elaborate cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th c. Russian Sazikov Silver and Enamel Cigarette CaseExtremely rare and important work by famous Faberge master Sazilov. Silver box with a hinged lock modeled in a shape of closed book. Emamel ornaments along the border and a bouquet of flowers in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE PILL BOX WITH MINIATUREA Russian silver pill box of round shape with hinged lid. The piece is garnished with polychrome cloisonne enamel ornaments. The lid is hand-painted with a portrait of a bogatyr on horseback. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Faberge STYLE Spinach Jade, Gilt Silver,Enamel, Diamond, and Colored Gem Cabochon Hinged Box. Faberge style, gilt silver mounted spinach jade hinged box with a mounted gilt silver crest topped with a diamond accented crown, central red enamSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FABERGE STYLE SILVER GILT, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL MOUNTED BOX MODELLED AS A BEARA FABERGE STYLE SILVER GILT, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL MOUNTED BOX MODELLED AS A BEAR A FABERGE STYLE SILVER GILT, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL MOUNTED BOX MODELLED AS A BEAR the Russian style pill or snuff box formedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Guilloche Enamel Pill BoxWith spurious Faberge marks on interiors, circular with pale pink translucent enamel over engine-turned silver gilt body, the cover set with 21 pale green faceted stones. [1/2" H x 1 1/2" L]. Slight fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL SILVER AND GUILLOCHƒ ENAMEL PILLBOX Russian,A SMALL SILVER AND GUILLOCHƒ ENAMEL PILLBOX Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of circular form. The hinged cover decorated with a god. The body with blue translucent enamel over engine turning. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOUSE OF CARL FABERGE STERLING SILVER EGGThe Faberge Firebird Imperial Egg" . 24k gold plated sterling silver ,accented with blue guilloche enamel , rubies and pearls . Music box missing.The hinged egg opening to a gold plated firebird withSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUIFU Enamel & Crystal Horse Figural Pill Box, NIBBlack enamel horse with ceremonial dress, accented with clear crystals. Hinged open , internal all yellow enamel. Measures 3x3 in. Comes in the original box. Box reads Qifu Faberge style, Jay StrongwaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOUSE OF FABERGE MUSICAL EGGHouse of Igor Carl Faberge ""The Faberge Firebird Imperial Egg"" 1987 , 24k gold plated sterling silver music box stands accented with blue guilloche enamel , rubies and cultured pearls the hinged eggSee Sold Price
BonhamsA FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET 18K GOLD AND GREEN GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL HINGED PILL BOX ON FOOTED...US$4,400(13 bids)