Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prezioso Mandolino | Precious MandolinMandolino in legno con intarsi in madreperla e avorio, altezza cm 25. Pubblicato in Il Pastore Napoletano attraverso i secoli, Voyage Pittoresque, Napoli | Mandolin wood inlaid with mother of pearl anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gennaro VillaniGennaro Villani, Promenade in the courtyard oil on cardboard signed lower right within frame, Napoli 1885 - Milano 1948 Dimensions: 13x23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli biscuitjar with enameled Palmer Cox Brownies, 7"w, 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENNARO FAVAI: "THE DEAD CITY OF POSITANO"oil on canvas and painted verso signed lower right 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scupture, Chiurazzi NapoliChiurazzi Napoli (Italian, 19th century), Bacchus, bronze sculpture, signed lower back, overall: 28"h x 15"w x 6"d. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Copper, Classical Ruins, Gennaro GrecoGennaro Greco, called il Mascacotta (Italian, 1663-1714), titled "An Architectural Capriccio with Classical Ruins and Figures," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 8-1/8"h x 10-1/8"w Provenance: AnonySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gennaro Avitabile (1864-1911 Italian) UntitledGennaro Avitabile (1864-1911 Italian) Untitled Cardinals in Interior Oil on Panel 19.5''x24.5'' Image. A lavish interior scene of drinking cardinals. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 26.5''x30.5''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENNARO FAVAI (ITALIAN 1879 -1958)" A Gray Day Otello's House" Oil on wood panel , signed and dated lower left side on back. Dimensions: panel H22 .5" x W 25" Condition: good,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vecchia Napoli (c1912). Oil on wooden panel by MigliaroVecchia Napoli (old Naples) signed V Migliaro/ (lower right). Oil on wooden panel by Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian, 1858-1938). Inces 8.7” x 7” - Cm 22 x 18. Back panel with stamp and signature fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gennaro Guglielmi (Italy,1804-1887) oil paintingARTIST: Gennaro Guglielmi (Italian, 1804 - 1887) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUREOLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1781di forma circolare a raggiera con volute e conchiglie; difetti Diam. cm 38; peso gr 775 AN ITALIAN SILVER NIMBUS, NAPOLI, 1781; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pairs of Italian polychrome wooden and terracotta figures in traditional costume, Napoli, 19thFull title: Two pairs of Italian polychrome wooden and terracotta figures in traditional costume, Napoli, 19th C. Description: H 43 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) Amalfi Napolica. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Richter & C., Napoli 38.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€20
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryNEAPOLITAN FONDERIA AMODIO GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE POMPEII NARCISSUSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 11Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA painted terracotta figure of the Farnese Hercules by Giovanni Mollica,£320
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Two arabic men at the Granili in Naples€170
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE EXPORT RETICULATED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE & ITALIAN PLATEUS$50
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in NaplesUS$400
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000