Sold2023Fabrizio Cruz/ Poinciana CanopyMixed media. Poinciana Canopy is colorful fantasy piece. While walking through the many streets in South Florida, one turns a corner and is aghast by the beauty and florabundance of the colorful canopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief PanelsFine pair of copper relief plaques by Georg Klimt (1867-1931). Circa 1910. Unsigned. Depicting portraits of women in profile, one facing left and one facing right, wearing copper jeweled hair ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold202417th Century German or Flemish School Painting - The Gold CounterEarly German or Flemish School painting, The Gold Counter. Oil on wood panel. 17th Century or earlier. No visible signature on the front. Indistinct writing on the back of the panel which appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration PaintingOriginal 1930s - 1940s Hawaiian illustration painting attributed to Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975). Gouache on illustration board. Unsigned. Penciled inscription on reverse "Robert Lee Eskridge". "WESee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Modern Figural Painting by Eduardo Zamora 1965Day of the Dead - Doll In Red Mexico Large and early (1965) painting by well-listed Mexican artist, Eduardo Zamora (born 1942). Depicting an abstracted figure dressed in a red shawl, wearing a Day ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etruscan Revival 18K Gold Scarab RingEtruscan Revival design in 18K gold. Beautifully designed and executed featuring gold wire rope binding with flames or leaves and an authentic ancient Egyptian scarab, bezel-set and pegged onto the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Classic Hopi Polychromed Wood Kachina DollA classic old Hopi Kachina, depicting Hano Mani (Long-Haired Kachina Maiden) or Hahai-I Wu-Uti (Kachina Mother). Late 19th or early 20th century. Carved wood and painted pigments. The mother wearing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist LandscapeA fine Impressionst landscape of Notre Dame de Mantes, France. 19th Century. The medieval Collegiate Church of Our Lady of Mantes is a large Catholic church constructed between 1155 and 1350 in the smSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Baseball & Bat Sculpture - Circa 1930A rare, unique and amazing American folk art sculpture commemorating a California baseball game between the Santa Cruz and the Watsonville baseball teams. Circa 1930. The Santa Cruz team was sponsoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Rajput Painting - 18th CenturyFine Indian miniature painting of a Shiva and Parvati. Indo-Persian - Rajput School. 18th Century. Tempera on paper, mounted to paper. Labels with provenance and title notes from the original frame, mSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services2022 Donruss ELLY DELA CRUZ Signature Card GGI Gem Mint 10US$200(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper522023 Leaf Signature Series Oneil Cruz BAOC1 Pixel Art-Pattern 16 1/1 PSA GEM MT 10US$80
Featured2 days LeftJasper522017 PANINI ELITE EXTRA EDITION 148 ONEIL CRUZ AUTOGRAPH-STATUS DIE-CUT-RED PSA 10US$120
13 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services2023 Bowman ELLY DE LA CRUZ Paper Prospects #BP65 PSA Gem Mint 10US$25
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravureUS$800