Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baranger Motion Totem PoleThis motion is one of Baranger's earlier productions - introduced in 1948. It is numbered M-139 and in John Daniels' book Baranger -Window Displays in Motion described as thus This little honey marcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Totem boardTotem board, 2 spears and Bracelet, Papua- New-Guinea, middle Sepik territory, around 1890-1900, board with flat carving and remainsancient cold painting, L. approx. 120cm; 2 spears L. approx. 220cm;See Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Monumental Totem SculptureMixed Media Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011). This sculpture presents an ancient/classical aesthetic, resembling a sectioned, totem-like angular column with suggestions of a stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES DEALERSHIP PLASTER TOTEM POLE DISPLAY.An outstanding as well as unique displaying piece of Pontiac Automobiles history. The paperwork with this piece states that this particular Totem Pole was displayed at Alexander Pontiac Dealership inSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Walking TotemJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Walking Totem steel and bronze with polychrome welded signature JB to underside and B to top of base 88 1/2"h x 25"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'x20''x12''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form three chiefs, raven and bear motifs. Executed by master carved Ambrose Silver (20/21st Cent. WashSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST KWAKIUTL TOTEM POLELOTS 1-47, FROM A PRIVATE EAST COAST COLLECTION carved fully in the round; a standing human figure dressed in ceremonial garb as the base, with a bear overhead devouring a halibut hanging aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF TOTEM SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ARTMASTERFUL WOOD SCULPTURE, ASSEMBLAGE measuring 47 x 21 x 3 Inches. Nevelson's signature engraved on the verso.The sculpture is in very good condition.Some usual small nicks due to age, however nothingSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI, Totem with Animals and Hunter, late 1990sPITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI, R.C.A. (1947-2015) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Totemic Composition with Animals and Hunter, late 1990s stone, 23.5 x 6 x 7.5 in. (59.7 x 15.2 x 19.1 cm) signed, "ᐱᓯᐅ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem PoleBill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem Pole 86 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio. Property from the Estate of Harold and Carlyn Leeper, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Manota Kwakwaka Wakw Totem, c. 1910Property from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Manota Kwakwaka Wakw Totem, c. 1910, finely carved and painted in tones of green, black, white and red, with labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cherokee Totem Pole by John WahnetahQualla Boundary, North Carolina (1919-1982). The exceptionally carved and painted totem pole was crafted in the 1960s. The piece features an eagle above medicine man above black bear above frog and isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Attributed Wood Totem Sculpture 86" height!Large Scale Painted Wood Totem Sculpture, attributed to Louise Nevelson, unsigned, circa 1960s. It measures an impressive 86.5"H x 20.5"W x 15.75"D. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century modernSee Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Montoya b1950 Bronze Abstract Totem SculptureLuis Montoya (American, born 1950). A monumental abstract bronze column-form statue of marine salvage with protruding fish, featuring a series of hinged articulated hatches adorned with branch coral,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WEBB 18K & PLATINUM TOTEM PENDANTDavid Webb 18k yellow gold and platinum Totem pendant, featuring an approximately 18.90mm by 12.10mm oval pink sapphire cabochon weighing approx. 21.83cts; set transversely, framed in cobalt enamel, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Totem Variation), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Totem" variation. Aluminum shaft with painted white, yellow, grey, and black elements on a metal base, signed and dated "1987". 96 1/2" H x 10" x 10" (245.1 x 25See Sold Price
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW PacificUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Northwest Coast Raven Flood Totem Pole c1960sUS$225(2 bids)