Sold2021Pair of Deldare Buffalo Pottery Cups & SaucersPair of Deldare Buffalo Pottery Cups & SaucersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware Cup and Saucer Signed C.Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware Cup and Saucer Signed C. Harris: Only three artists worked on Abino Ware: Ralph Stuart, Charles Harris and W.E. Simpson. All pieces of Abino Ware are signed by one of theseSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY GAUDY WILLOW CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERBUFFALO POTTERY GAUDY WILLOW CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SIX, comprising six 2 1/8" H two-handled cups and six 6" D saucers, all with brown transfer "Willow" design and "Gaudy" polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold20243Pc Buffalo Pottery Collection Ye Olden Days, Cup, Saucer & Vase, 1909A Three (3) Piece Collection "Ye Olden Days" by Buffalo Pottery, signed by B.Will, featuring 1 Cup & Saucer and a Centerpiece Vase, hourglass style. Deldare Ware Underglaze, Tan Ground with Dark GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Table Itemstwo plates and a cup & saucer. All Dr. Syntax pattern. 7/8 inch high, 10 inch diameter (largest plate). Marked Buffalo Pottery 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Table Itemsgreen platter, pink platter, cup & saucer. All Fallowfield Hunt pattern. 1 1/2 inches high, 12 1/8 inch diameter (green platter). Marked Buffalo Pottery 1908.See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURBUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including two cup and saucer sets polychrome design of "Ye Olden Days". Black printed mark on bases with Buffalo over sign reading "MADE AT / ye / BUSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOTBUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 85, comprising eight single-handled cup and saucer sets; seven double-handled cup and six saucers; eight 4 7/8" D dishes; eight 7 3/16" D plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOTBUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 21, comprising eight cup and saucer sets; one 6" H rectangular teapot; one 5 1/4" H rectangular covered sugar; one 4" H rectangular pitcher/creSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOTBUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 62, comprising eight 9 3/8" D plates, eight 10 1/8" D plates; eight cup and saucer sets; three rectangular vegetable dishes from 6 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 41BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 41, comprising three 8 3/8" D plates; nine cup and saucer sets with three of the cups being approximately 3 1/8" H with raised feet; two cups; fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Nine Piece Tea Set.Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Nine Piece Tea Set. Teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, three sets of cups and saucers. Teapot measures 5"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Seven Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. Various scenes and artist signatures. Including two cups and saucers, mug, hot plate and a small tray. Mug measures 3-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Miscellaneous Buffalo Pottery1 vegetable bowls, largest measures 9.25 inches, 1-8 inch soup bowl, 1-8 inch plate, 7-6 inch plates, 9-6 inch bowls, 1-5 inch saucer, 2-Tea Cups, 1-miscellaneous lidSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMICBUFFALO POTTERY BLUE WILLOW CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 20 , comprising four 6" bowls, four 5 1/4" D dishes, four 6" D dishes, and four 8 5/8" D plates, four 6" D saucers, four single-handle cups;See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO KUTAHYA POTTERY CUPS & SAUCERS (4), each decoratedTWO KUTAHYA POTTERY CUPS & SAUCERS (4), each decorated with floral decoration, largest cup: 8.5cm high, largest saucer: 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dedham Pottery Cup, Saucer, and NapkinA Dedham Pottery cup, saucer, and printed napkin with rabbit decoration. Marked on bottom of ceramics. Cup: 2-1/2in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | Local and NYC cuSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Cup & Saucer,Japan,19th Century Matching cup and saucer decorated with scholars in relief. Earthenware,Saucer 5 1/4" dia.,Cup 2 1/2" tall Underside of saucer bears an impressed mark. From the collection of a GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Tea Vintage Mount Fuji Pottery Cup Saucer SetJapanese Tea Vintage Mount Fuji Pottery Cup Saucer Set Cup is approximately 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 1 7/16 inches tall; the saucer is about 5 9/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Pottery Cup & SaucerJapanese Satsuma pottery cup with gilt handle and detailed design, marked on bottom. Measures 2.5"H x 3.5"W. Saucer marked on bottom and accented with gilt Japanese designs on underside. Measures 4 7/See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Miniature Green Pottery Cup Saucer DollhouseVintage Miniature Green Pottery Cup Saucer Set Dollhouse Size Cup is approximately 1 5/8 x 1 3/16 x 1 1/16 inches tall; saucer is about 2 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Henriot Quimper French Pottery Cups & Saucers,Breton man and woman decor on yellow field.....Quimper pottery has a long history. Tin-glazed, hand-painted pottery has been made in Quimper, France, since the late seventeenth century. The earliest fSee Sold Price
Sold202216pc Red Wing Pottery Cups & Saucers, Bob White QuailEight cups 2.75"H x 3.75"W and eight saucers 6.5"W. Speckled tan background, turquoise and brown bird design. Red Wing USA backstamp. Manufacturer: Red Wing Pottery Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAPODIMONTE POTTERY CUPS & SAUCERS, FIVE PIECESCAPODIMONTE POTTERY CUPS & SAUCERS, FIVE PIECES:Including 2 cups with 2 saucers, as well as 1 miniature ewer. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Italian Mid Century Modern MCM Tito Corti and painted Pottery donkey cup and saucer.US$15
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaFabulous antique Moser art glass cup and saucer with acorns and insectsUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSouthern Pacific Railroad China Prairie Mountain Wildflowers Coffee Cup, Saucer, Dinner Plate, andUS$40
6 days LeftJasper52Raija Uosikkinen (1923-2004) for Arabia. Eight Sotka coffee cups with saucers in hand-painted glazedUS$320
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Railroad China Demitasse Cup, Platter, Teacup, and Saucer - Chesapeake and Ohio andUS$30
6 days LeftJasper52Kähler, Denmark. Egoist tea set in glazed stoneware. Beautiful yellow uranium glaze. Mid-20thUS$95
6 days LeftJasper52Jackie Lynd for Duka. Five Blues teacups with saucers in glazed ceramics with blue decoration.US$140
6 days LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtsson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. 10 Koka coffee cups with saucers in glazedUS$280
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & SaucerUS$70(4 bids)
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & SaucerUS$13(2 bids)