Sold2021Victorian Tramp Art DollVictorian Tramp Art Doll's Chest. It measures 24.75"TX14.75"WX10.25"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tramp Art 2-1/2 Story Doll House.Antique Tramp Art 2-1/2 Story Doll House. With original paint. 31"h. x 36"w. x 32"d. Condition: Good with wear and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco & Victorian Doll House FurnitureArt Deco Doll House Furniture & Victorian Doll House Furniture incl. Sofa, chairs, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Tramp Art Frame for 16 Carte de Visites, CDV Photos{ curator's cut } Nameless Art + Design Show x Public SaleVictorian Tramp Art Style 16 Pane Photo Frame, Carte de Visites. Wooden lattice frame has 16 openings for displaying carte de visites or otherSee Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Tramp Art Miniature Inlaid Wood DresserIntricately carved and inlaid miniature/doll house dresser; 28in.H. x 15in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
201519th Century Folk Art Doll HouseHighly unusual mid 19th century handmade doll house found in basement coal room of Victorian home in West Orange N.J., single central stack over steep roof covered with individual cedar shakes over woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tramp art houseUnique Tramp Art 'Crown of Thorns' Victorian house, wood and polychrome. 17 1/2 x 18 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Rustic Adirondack Dollhouse Stick ChairTramp Art Adirondack Stick Chair. Probably late 19th/early20thC. Used in a rustic doll house. It measures 6 inches in length by 9 inches in height. In good condition for age. 29-152See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Rustic Adirondack Dollhouse Stick ChairTramp Art Adirondack Stick Chair. Probably late 19th/early20thC. Used in a rustic doll house. It measures 8 inches in length by 9 inches in height. In good condition for age. 29-021See Sold Price
Sold2023Kibri West-German Puppet Theater Stage w/Hand Made Folk Art DollsKibri West-German Puppet Theater Stage w/Hand Made Folk Art Dolls. This fabulous lot includes: a puppet stage made by Kibri, a West-Germany company; 6 puppets: a poodle, a blond girl, a manSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART MODEL HOUSE IN TRAMP ART CASEHand Crafted Country Cottage Diorama, in a painted tramp art design display case with glazed top and front panels; enclosing a two-story Victorian house with double-gable front with wooden fence, surrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH TOYSIncludes R. Bliss doll house, two pairs of nesting blocks, and set of puzzle blocks with numbers and letters. Doll house is 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pop-Up Victorian Dollhouse book and Photo AlbumTitle: Pop-Up Victorian Dollhouse book and Photo Album Date/Period: NA Dimension: NA Materials: NA Additional Information: Pop-Up Victorian Dollhouse book and Photo Album The Metropolitan Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian dioramaVictorian diorama with doll flanked by two houses with several animals in yard, taxidermy bird in tree, surrounded by painted sea shells and foliage, hole in back board upper left corner. 13 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian dioramaVictorian diorama with doll flanked by two houses with several animals in yard, taxidermy bird in tree, surrounded by painted sea shells and foliage, Hole in back board upper left corner. 13 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabulous Tramp Art Freestanding Curio CabinetTramp Art Curio Cabinet with fanciful turrets and center tower with glass faced wood locking side doors, center sliding pocket doors and carved wood faux tramp brick tracery sides and back, center topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Tramp Art House Shaped Box & Tower on PlatformFolk Art Tramp Art House Shaped Box and Tower on Platform Tramp art house shaped jewelry box on a platform base with a tramp art tower. In excellent all original condition with no missing or replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous tramp art box with 2 drawers, from Hudson Valley estate, great form, wonderful condition,Fabulous tramp art box with 2 drawers, from Hudson Valley estate, great form, wonderful condition, measures 9" high x 9" wide by 12" front to back. Wonderful example…..See Sold Price
Sold2017SPLENDID TRAMP ART HOUSEA rare find, this tramp art home is a fantastic example of craftsmanship. Stained glass windows include light yellow, red & green, some are etched/cut in flower patterns. All four sides of the house hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk and Tramp Art House with original finishPainted Folk and Tramp Art House with original finish multiple windows and original patina, 18 x 18.75 x 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3 boxes) Victorian doll house furniture,(lot of 3 boxes) Victorian doll house furniture, including storage furniture, figures, beds, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous Victorian art glass pickle caster with cupid and swan holder.Fabulous Victorian art glass pickle caster with cupid and swan holder. Satin glass diamond quilting and ground pontil jar. Silverplate base marked Meriden as shown in photo. Great quality and detail.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 19TH C. FOLK ART DOLL HOUSE IN OLD PAINTA good early example with fireplace chimneys at each end gable as is seen with homes around Missouri and elsewhere built circa 1850s and earlier. The interior has remnants of block printed wall paper.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLLUS$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesLiterary Classics Set Darwin, Ibsen, Emerson Four blue cloth bound classic Literature books withUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE ART DECO CARVED ONYX BEADS 12MM 34" LONG 157 GRUS$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseLarge Oval Victorian Style Kaleidoscope-Stained Art Glass Window PanelUS$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Primitive Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Young Girls with GeeseUS$50