Sold2022GIOTTO (NACHFOLGER) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENFOLLOWER OF GIOTTO ('ACTUALLY GIOTTO DI BONDONE') 1267/1276 Colle di Vespignano near Vicchio - 8 January 1337 Florence FLIGHT TO EGYPT Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH BELLE EPOCHE CHARCOALLarge charcoal portrait of an elegant woman with dog. apparently unsigned. In period frame. With French label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43" x W 30" (Sight) H 39.5" x W 27" Condition: Paper with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kashan Z-Iran, um 1960. Weisses, durchgehend mitKashan Z-Iran, um 1960. Weisses, durchgehend mit Palmetten, Blattranken und Blüten belegtes Mittelfeld in unendlichem Rapport. 2 Nebenbordüren umranden die breite helle Hauptbordüre, die mit diversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Märklin 39017. Dampflokomotive BR 01150. Spur H0. Deutsche Bahn AG. Epoche VI.In Originalverpackung. Sammlerzustand. Funktion nicht geprüft. English Title: Märklin 39017. steam locomotive class BR 01150. H0 Gauge. German Railroad Company. Era VI. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN H0, 4 Artikel, Container-Tragwagen, Epoche 5,MÄRKLIN H0, 4 Artikel, Container-Tragwagen, Epoche 5, Artikel-Nr. 47075-01, -02, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Container-Tragwagen SGNSS mit Wechselbrücken, Epoche 6, Artikel-Nr. 47096-01, -02, neuw.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Lambin Belle Epoche Silver Engine-Turned BoxBelle Epoche silver engine-turned circular box with applied putti and bows with garlands of flowers, H & L maker's mark, Henri Lambin, Paris, 1909-1936. Silver tested 8.47 ozt. Approx. 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelbecher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Weisses Alabasterglas,Henkelbecher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Weisses Alabasterglas, polychrom gemalter Orientale mit Vogel in Landschaft. H 12,5 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROTE WEISSE KUPPELN 1914.45 – 24IN x 30INUS$250
15 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th century brass bound gun case, 'Weiss's Improved Air Tight Cae', with fitted interior and£280