Sold2022Fallout 4 Pip Boy for Vault III Deployment Coll. EFallout 4 Pip Boy for Vault III Deployment Collectors Edition. Condition: Good, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lock Pick Fallout 4 Vault Boy 111 Bobblehead ActionLock Pick Fallout 4 Vault Boy 111 Bobblehead Action Figure 5" Series 1 BethesdaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's James Breece Coll - Chinese Bamboo CupWell Carved Chinese Bamboo Libation Cup with Scholars in a Rocky Landscape. Good condition. Provenance: Christie's NY, James E. Breece III Collection with his original label. Height 4 1/4 inches (11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Public Market, 2006; Sugar lift flat bite with hard ground etching printed on gampi paper chine colle (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 1/30; 19 3/4" x 23 5/8" (image); 25 1/2" x 28 3/4" (sheet); PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Virgin and ChildLot 51 Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) Virgin and Child (1950-51) lithograph with chine collé signed lower right in pencil, numbered 59/200 plate: 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches sheet: 17 x 14 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luristan Bronze finial of Ibex C.1000 BC E Sackler CollLuristan Bronze finial of Ibex C.1000 BC. EX Sackler collection. a Rare Ancient Luristan Bronze Finial (weapon sharpner fitting) with the original whetstone attached to it. size 12 3/4 inches length.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. & E. Stevens Boy Robbing Birds Nest Mech. Bank.(JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 8 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC EDWIN CHURCH (New York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900), Allegorical scene with boys andFREDERIC EDWIN CHURCHNew York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900Allegorical scene with boys and walruses. Signed lower left "E".Pen and ink and wash on card, 2.5" x 4.75". Framed 17" x 14.5". Provenance:MrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Thomas Heming George III Silver Covered TureenA Thomas Heming George III Silver Covered Tureen, London, England, circa 1780Marks: (lionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kershaw Peregrine III Rangefinder Camera1948, chrome, serial no. 4/25002, with Taylor Hobson Adotal f/2.8 80mm lens, chrome, serial no. 244462, body, F, shutter fires but slow speeds sticking, lens loose on body, lens, VG-E Note: Engraved tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of John Parker I & Edward WakelinA Pair of John Parker I & Edward Wakelin George III Silver Dinner Plates, London, 1770 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), p, (fleur-de-lys-I.P over E.W), (various) 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: "Mach' dich doch selbst nach"Martin Kippenberger "Mach' dich doch selbst nach" 1990 resin letters on canvas; unframed 90 x 75 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse : 10/12 Kippenberger 90 edition 12 + 4 e.a. private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) The Descent from the Cross: Second Plate** Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)The Descent from the Cross: Second PlateEtching and engraving, 1633, but a later impression of New Hollstein's eighth state (of eight) on chine collé, sturdy woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C, PIETRA DURA PLAQUE H. BOSSI RAREA large Italian pietra dura panel, by Enrico Bosi, Florentine circa 1860 with maker's labels H.Bosi Place S.Trinita No. 1 Florence19" x 15" 29" x 26" . (framed) Literature Enrico Colle, Il Mobile dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline 4' Slate Boy SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "The W.F. Vilas Co Ltd. Cowansville P.Q" lower edge. Frame stamped, "General Steel Wares" upper edge. 4' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024English George III 4 door glass front breakfront bookcaseEnglish George III 4 door glass front breakfront bookcase. 19th century. 93"h x 105 3/4"w x 15 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASTER LIVE STEAM UNION PACIFIC BIG BOY #4024Union Pacific Big Boy; 4-8-8-4; #4024; Black-Aster Steam Coal; American Loco. 1944 Co. Limited; 1 Gauge; Engine-33", Tender-18"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS86. VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS. 18”. Marks: E. 4 B. (back shoulderplate). Pale bisque swivel head with flat-cut neck socket on original bisque shoulder plate, very pluSee Sold Price
2021FINE ART MODELS UP BIG BOY STEAM LOCO1 ga, Union Pacific Big Boy 4-8-8-4 articulated steam loco, stainless steel & brass construction, museum quality, ltd edition w/orig hardwood case, 1:32 scale, by Samhongsa for Fine Art Models, more iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Row and Company factory weathered Gauge 1 1/32 4-8-8-4 Big Boy in Case #4000Row and Company rare factory weathered Gauge 1, 1/32 scale 4-8-8-4 Big Boy in case. Number 8 of 8 produced with the #4000 cab number, built by Samhongsa and imported by Row and Co., this has never beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E21. SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E. J. BY EMILE JUMEAU. 12”. Marks: Depose E 4 J. bisque socket head, blue glass paperweight inset eyes with spiral threading, dark eyeliner, painted lSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Renaissance Edition "Spring Gate III" With COA & Marque On VersoUS$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北US$400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 4-8-8-4 Big Boy Steam Loco #4018-PFM/Tenshodo Brass-HO ScaleUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO ScaleUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO ScaleUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd WrightUS$50