Sold2022(2pc) 18th CENTURY CLASSICAL ENGRAVINGSItalian scenes Engraving Including "Baccanale di Roma in Testaccio / Pinelli Fece 1809 Rome" and "Costumi di Albano / Pinelli Fece 1809," one with a Frederick Keppel & Co., Inc. Rare Engravings and EtSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) 1809 ITALIAN ETCHINGS B. PINELLI (1781-1835)(3) black and white full sheet. (1) colored. Dimensions: (B&W) H 15.5" x W 10.25", (Colored) H 13.25" x W 9" Condition: Some toning to black and whites. Colored with foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raccolta di Briganti dello Stato Romano/ disegnati daTitle: Raccolta di Briganti dello Stato Romano/ disegnati da B. Pinelli, ed incisida G. Cottafavi/ All' Illmi Sig.. Compomenti l'Amministrazone Civica di Correggio/ Il Concittadino Cottafavi D.D.D. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "Tre Sale.." - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "... Tre Sale Sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia di Augusto," posthumous restrike, etching on paper, diagram of the plan and section of 3 tomb chambersSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN ETCHINGS B. PINELLI (1731-1835)One dated 1809, one dated 1820. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15.5" x W 9.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)"Le Mozzatore Rilorndo Dopo la Vendemmia in Roma" and "Il Gioco di Bocce in Roma". Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835). Two hand colored etchings. Both dated 1809. Signed lower left. Le Mozzatore 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark di Suvero ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and MarkerMark di Suvero (b.1933 American) ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and Marker on Paper 24''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Hill Gallery, Michigan label on verso. Gallery framed 31.5''x25''. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark di Suvero 1972 Untitled Steel SculptureMark di Suvero, (b. 1933, American), Untitled, 1972, Torch-cut steel, 9.75 inches H x 8 W x 2.25 D. Signed and numbered 113/250 on base as well as with original gallery paper label from Gump's. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, LONDRA, 1760a base circolare, corpo svasato con baccellature traverse ed inciso crest di famiglia, manici a volute, coperchio con presa a pigna; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 31; peso gr 2245 A GEORGE III SILVER CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933)Delivered Word, 1981; Copper plated aluminum; Signed; Initialed, dated and numbered 41/75; 10 1/2" x 17 3/4"; Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Provenance: Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEANDRA DI BUELNA (American/Texas b. 1935) A SURREALISTLEANDRA DI BUELNA (American/Texas b. 1935) A SURREALIST PAINTING, "Til Death do us...?," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Leandra M.O.H.," verso inscribed with title and signed, "Leandra D.B., M.O.H.," 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933)Moon Dog (in 5 parts), 1981; Nickel plated aluminum; Signed, dated and numbered 24/75; 16" x 19 1/4" x 5/8"; Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Provenance: Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini,Divano mod. Camaleonda composto da tre moduli con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto. Certificato di autenticità. Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca. modulo singolo cm 95x95x65, Bibliografia G. GSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMark di Suvero Untitled Limited Edition Serigraph c. 2010US$50
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdMilitaria , Books : Return of the Names of the Officers in the Army, War-Office, 30th April 1818£20