Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp, Formen im Kreis (Carte de Voeux), WoodcutArtist: Jean Arp, French (1886 - 1966), Title: Formen im Kreis (Carte de Voeux), Year: 1963, Medium: Woodcut, signed 'Broder', Edition:, Image Size: 4.5 x 4.5 inches, Size: 6.5 x 7 in. (16.51 x 17.78See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Cinq cartes de voeux illustrées par l'artiste et dédicacées, daté 60, 62, 63, 64, 65. Gravure en couleurs. 13 x 17 cm. Joint une autre dessinée au fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - PetitPierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - Petite sérigraphie. Justifiée (2/170) et signée. Carte de voeux pour l'année 1972. JOINTS: - Une lettre autographe signée adressée �See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold20211760 Homann Map of Northwest France -- Carte dTitle: 1760 Homann Map of Northwest France -- Carte d' Artois et des Environs Vel Mappa Specialis Comitatus Artesiae in qua simul Terrae Iuris dictionales Dicast: Provincialis Artesiae Cartographer: JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022N. Bellin, Carte De Louisiana (Map) C. 1744, X H 15.7'' W 22''N. Bellin, Carte De Louisiana (Map) C. 1744, X H 15.7'' W 22'' "La Louisiane", course of the Mississippi and environs. Visible paper 15.7" x 22.5". Folds. Gilt frame 22" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du District de Tranquebar'. Tharangambadi, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du District de Tranquebar [Map of Tharangambadi and environs]' Tharangambadi, Tamil Nadu DATE PRINTED: 1756 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 31.5 x 31.5cm, 12.25 x 12.25 inches (Large);See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce variant of Bellin’s 1757 Tran-Mississippi mapScarce variant edition of Bellin's 1757 map of the Mississippi River Valley and environs, with the name "Floride" in the title. The more common title for this map is Carte De La Louisiane et Pays VoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
1 day LeftCentral Mass AuctionsAdvertising, Souvenir, Temperance, Circus & other PinbacksUS$275(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesV-J Day in Times Square Kissing Subjects 2x Signed Souvenir Photo!US$140(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sPHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR STEVENGRAPH 1876 10" x 6.5" sight. Framed 10.5" x 8".US$70(3 bids)
Jul 11Eldred'sSHEILA MILES (Montana, Contemporary), Blue horizon., Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions23 Souvenir Du Canada and Super Wheels Die Cast VehiclesUS$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sMAP "PLAN OF THE TOWN OF BOSTON" Circa 1775 11.75" x 5.75" sight. Framed 16.5" x 9.5".US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.19th Century Cartes de Visites and Tintypes Portraits from America and EuropeUS$160(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesBarack Obama Signed Souvenir FBI Most Wanted Poster, Osama bin LadenUS$350(4 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisAfro Celotto Murano Art Glass 16.5 inch tall Vase Blue Orange TexturedUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.19th Century Cartes de Visites and Tintypes Portraits from America and EuropeUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.19th Century Cartes de Visites and Tintypes Portraits from America and EuropeUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWADLOW, Robert (1918 – 1940). Signed postcard. Souvenir pho...US$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir BookletsUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftHallmark AuctionsGaston "de" Latenay, French 1859-1943, Swans In The Park, Lithograph, 19.5" x 16.5"US$25
21 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesFred Haise Signed Souvenir Copy of Grumman's Infamous Towing InvoiceUS$70