Sold2021Fantasy-Cut Ametrine by Mark Oros--'Notre Dame Window'Fantasy-Cut Ametrine by Mark Oros--'Notre Dame Window' Bolivia A large circular-cut ametrine which features an etched pattern of a rosette on the crown, complex checkerboard faceting on the pavilionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 18K Gold Plique-a-Jour Enamel Notre Dame Stained Glass Window Necklace PendantThis is a vintage 18K gold French necklace pendant featuring a circular stained glass window motif in the vein of those at Notre Dame. The Plique-a-Jour enamel when set against backlight shines brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Plique à Jour PendantsTwo Plique à Jour Pendantseach in a rosette motif with polychrome enamels, testing 18KT and the smaller after the design of the North Rose Window of Notre Dame, with French hallmark for 18KT and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retro Rare Irish Riddell Football Helmet OleksakOriginal 1986 University of Notre Dame Fighting Irish football helmet worn by Mark Oleksak, a defensive back for the Irish in the mid-1980s. The item is in good vintage condition, one pad below the leSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French plique-a-jour enamel pendantA French plique-a-jour enamel pendant Designed as a stylised stained glass window rosette, with multi-coloured plique-á-jour enamel, inscribed 'Notre Dame de Paris', to a palmier-link chain, pendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Seven Glass VesselsCollection of Seven Glass Vessels 19th/20th century, American and English, including a pear-form apothecary window display bottle with a cut glass stopper and pontil mark, a cut glass pub fountain engSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14K Gold Ametrine Diamond Necklace PendantThis is a vintage 14K gold filigree necklace pendant featuring a large rectangular faceted ametrine gemstone topped by full cut diamonds along the bale. 1 1/8" long. The ametrine is 17.1 x 13 x 8.38mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Wedgwood light blue & white Jasper plaqueLarge Wedgwood light blue & white Jasper plaque depicting cherub procession, possible repairs to 2 cherub's hands, window cut in back of frame exposing Wedgwood mark, not examined out of frame, 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Porcelain Cylindrical VasesA grouping of two Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases, one with window cut-outs and shepherd with goat decoration, calligraphy marks and seal on base; the other with duck and calligraphy decoration. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Notre-Dame etching Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Notre-Dame etching 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Notre-Dame de ParisPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Notre-Dame de Paris color lithograph signed in pencil lower right 22 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Thomas French Fine Art, Fairlawn, Ohio, July 1991 The Estate of Nina anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de ParisOgata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de Parislithograph, pencil signed, number 125/275, retains label from the publisher The Collector's Guild Ltd. of New York, matted and framed. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, L'Arche du Pont Notre-Dame, Charles Meryon,Paris 1853 sheet size is 12.75" by 18", actualEtching, L'Arche du Pont Notre-Dame, Charles Meryon,Paris 1853 sheet size is 12.75" by 18", actual scene is 5" by 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNotre Dame "Four Horsemen" Signed Cuts Photo FrameUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old inUS$150
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$975(2 bids)
Oct 12Brookline Auction Gallery LLCIsrael White large “panel raiser” with adjustable fenceUS$10
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURYUS$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still PhotoUS$20
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLambert French Pointillist Impressionist Notre Dame Seine Sunset Nocturne Bateau Painting 20.125in xUS$200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRudy Ruettiger Sean Astin Signed Notre Dame Mini Helmet with BAS AuthenticationUS$10
1102 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAngelo Bertelli Signed Framed 8x10 Photo Notre Dame Heisman Trophy 1943 PSA/DNAUS$10