Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 7 opere di storia.Raccolta di 7 opere di storia. Nel lotto sono raccolte 7 opere di storia. Fra queste: Almeras Henri (d'), La vie parisienne sous la Restauration. Paris: Michel, s.d. Thiers Adolph, HisSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTER FIORENZO DI LORENZO CRUCIFIXIONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SCHOOL OF FIORENZO DI LORENZO MADONNASize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E CivileBrevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E Civile Dell' Isola D'ischia. 1798. Velum cover. 7-1/4" x 4-7/8". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAPASSO, Bartolommeo (1815-1900) - Monumenta adCAPASSO, Bartolommeo (1815-1900) - Monumenta ad neapolitani ducatus historiam pertinentia. Naples: Società Napoletana di storia Patria, 1881-1892. Limited edition, n. 177 of 275. A fresh copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO CAVALLINI Specchiera tonda, anni 50.CAVALLINI ITALO Specchiera tonda, anni 50. Alluminio stampato. Cm 72,00 x 72,00 x 9,00. Autore padovano della cerchia di Lorenzo Burchiellaro.See Sold Price
Sold20161968 SIENA Bronze Medallion for the XXI Congresso1968 SIENA Bronze Medallion for the XXI Congresso Nazionale Di Storia Della Medicinna, 1 ¾ in. diameter, cast bronze, one side depicts scene from Siena, Italy and other side has a classical figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Principi imperatori vescoviPrincipi imperatori vescovi duemila anni di storia a Canosa Cassano R. (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold202210 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy10 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien MUSEO BARRACCO LA PRIMA NAVE IMPERIALE DEL LAGO DI NEMI PROBLEMI DI STORIA RICERCHE E STUDI DELL'ARTE GRECA IL MUSEO NAZIONALE DI ANTICHITÀ CATALOGO DELLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF LORENZO DI MEDICIunsigned; modeled after Michelangelo; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 7 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vsevolod Nicoùline La Storia di Allegretto e SerenellaENG Vsevolod Nicoùline La Storia di Allegretto e Serenella Original illustration for the reissue of Virgilio Brocchi trilogy published by Mondadori in 1929. Pencil and watercolor on thin cardboard (cSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla ZENG La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla Z Twenty-six pages orange tinted hardback book, rare Italian versione of Mickey Mouse Alphabet Book IT La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla Z CappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwellAntique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwell. 10 1/8 H x 17 3/8 W x 8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwellAntique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwell. 10 1/8 H x 17 3/8 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI book "Appunti di Storia" by the author Carlo Mariani 1957, 185 pages, Italian text, good€240