Sold2022PAOLO FEDERICO GARRETTO (1903-1991). AMILCAR / ELLE EST PASSÉE! 1929. 46¼x62 inches,PAOLO FEDERICO GARRETTO (1903-1991) AMILCAR / ELLE EST PASSÉE! 1929. 46¼x62 inches, 117½x157½ cm. H. Chachoin, Paris. Condition B+: small losses at edges; repaired tears, creases aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GARRETTO, Paolo Federico (1903–1991).GARRETTO, Paolo Federico (1903–1991). Leggerissimo! / Olympic / S. A. Cervo Italia. Studio Boggeri, 1937. Offset lithograph in colors. 38 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Autographs, Contracts, and Letters from 20th Century MusiciansLot 117 Group of Autographs, Contracts, and Letters from 20th Century Musicians this lot includes: autographed photos of Marvin Hamlisch, Arturo Toscanini, and Alfred Cortot, Paolo Casals, and JacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli Enamel PeacockITALY, CIRCA 1960sA wonderful and rare enamel peacock sculpture by Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli. Signed on leg with original paperwork from Gumps. Dimensions:"Measures 22"" tall not including stand." NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toscanini's Four Carved Mahogany Hall ChairsToscanini's four carved mahogany hall chairs, each with flaring fluted back on square tapering legs. 36 1/2" high, 17 1/2" wide, 16 1/2" deep. Provenance: from the estate of Arturo Toscanini, purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista ĂƒÂ¨ attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Di Modica - Biomorphic Bronze SculptureMid century modern bronze sculpture mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back at bottom "Di Modica." Dimensions: Marble base - 10" W x 12" D x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica Abstract Stone SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica abstract stone sculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA, PAOLO VENINITOBIA SCARPA, PAOLO VENINICoppia di lampade a parete in vetro battuto e inciso.Prod. Venini anni '60cm 32,5x24See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo DiModica - White Marble SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian, 1941 - 2021). White marble biomorphic abstract sculpture. One lobe section smooth finish otherwise fine chiseling texture overall. On unrelated square stone base/platform. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa,Consolle da parete in legno con puntali e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 180x78x48, Bibliografia I mobili di Paolo Buffa, R. Rizzi (a cura di), p. 41, Galleria del Design e dellĂ¢â‚¬â„¢See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa,Consolle da parete in legno con puntali e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 180x78x48, Bibliografia I mobili di Paolo Buffa, R. Rizzi (a cura di), p. 41, Galleria del Design e dellĂ¢â‚¬â„¢See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFADivano. Legno di ciliegio, velluto imbottito. Produzione Serafino Arrighi anni '40 cm 82,5x196x76,5 Cfr.: Alcuni Mobili di Paolo Buffa, in Domus, no. 178, ottobre 1942, p. 431; R. Aloi, L'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO MUNARIFEDERICO MUNARICoppia di poltrone curvo con imbottitura rivestita in velluto, gambe coniche in legno.Anni '50cm 77x78x69See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone anni '50. Legno di noce, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA cm 89x66x76 Difetti per un modello simile vedi R. Rizzi, "I mobili di Paolo Buffa, CantĂƒÂ¹ 2001See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
6 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1682 ANTIQUE PISA HISTORY HISTORICAL MEMORIA OF PISA'S 17TH-CENTURY CITYUS$50
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800