Sold2024Marc Chagall - Femme Avec ParapluieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Femme Avec Parapluie Year: 1964 Dimensions: 23in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroior (BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Femme Avec ParapluieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Femme Avec Parapluie Year: 1964 Dimensions: 23in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroior (BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, two lithographs from Dierriere Le MirorMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Derriere Le Mirror," cover only, No. 235, 1979, [sheet: 15 x 22-1/4 inches], signed in plate; and "Femme Avec Parapluie," 1964, lithograph from the book DerrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Dazza (French 20th Century)Louis Dazza (French 20th Century), "Un Femmme avec un Parapluie". Oil on canvas. 21" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016FELIX LABISSE (FRENCH 1905-1982)La Femme avec un Couteau (BAT) - Woman with a Dagger Color lithograph on Arches Paper, edition 87/175 and signed. Printed by Mourlot , Paris. Dimensions: Framed H 31.5" x W 23.62", sight H 25 .5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Adoree Deux Vieillards, avec un Spectateur," 1966, etching, signed in plate lower right, edition 1/50, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25.5"w. Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELISABETH BOEHM RONGET "FEMME AVEC VENTILATEUR"Elisabeth Boehm Ronget (French, 1893-1977) "Femme Avec Ventilateur", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Sight size: 25.75" x 21.25" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, attributed: Femme avec PlantePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed/manner of: Femme avec Plante. Pen and crayon on paper, signed, and dated (23.12.71 VIII), unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femme un divan, serigraphPablo Picasso, Femme allongee sur un divan Dora Maar,1939, serigraph, c.1952, signed in print NOTE: This lot is being reoffered due to nonpaying bidder Kirk Keys of Richardson, TX. Invoice total $3,44See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)Manner of Pierre Bonnard(French, 1867-1947)"Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)oil on canvassigned with spurious signature22 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches (sight)26 x 21 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024French Early 20th Century, Femme avec Marionnette, circa 1925, oil on canvasFrench, Early 20th CenturyFemme avec Marionnette, circa 1925oil on canvassigned indistinctly lower left, framed.39 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart “Femme Avec Colombes” Colored EtchingLouis Icart (French, 1888–1950) colored etching, “Femme Avec Colombes” (Woman with Doves) depicting woman sitting next to a Classical urn watching doves kiss, stamped lower right and numbered ��See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini - Pseudo Sonnet Avec Un IntermedeArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Pseudo Sonnet Avec Un Intermede Year: 1972 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 190 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paperUS$3,000
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
574 Lots AwayJasper521757 Les Voyages de Cyrus avec un Discours sur la Mythologie antique in FRENCHUS$95
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., first£320
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) Amalgamized Bust Of Melpomene€140