Sold2016Lehnert & Landrock, photographs(lot of 2) Lehnert & Landrock, "Damseuses de la Tribu des Ouled Nail," and "La Promenade (Algers)," photographs, unsigned, each titled verso, overall (both framed): 14"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHNERT & LANDROCK - Ouled Nail Dancing GirlsArtist: LEHNERT & LANDROCK Print Title: Ouled Nail Dancing Girls Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 6 x 8 ” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Ltd Edition Etching, "Serment des Femmes"A framed etching signed and numbered 43/150, Pablo Picasso, "Serment des Femmes", from Lysistrata, Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inches, Block 271,See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO: "SERMENT DES FEMMES (FROM 'LYSISTRATA')"Bloch, 271 etching signed and numbered 43/150 Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de ...PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de France. 1896 Paris: Paul Dupont. Classic Belle Epoque perfume advertising poster. Small version. 31 x 23 1/8”. Linen backed. DiscoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Serment des FemmesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Serment des Femmes. From Lysistrata by Aristophanes, written by Gilbert Seldes. Etching. Edition 742 of 1500. Published by Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain - Deux Portraits des femmesArtist: Andre Derain Title: Deux Portraits des femmes Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue FerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie L'ecole des femmes NEWULTRA RARE in this exceptional condition / CLASSIC THEATER / The great actor LOUIS JOUVET (1887-1951) recorded in Boston on 03/16/1951, five months before his death / Superb edition of 3 albums in a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, French SchoolFrench School (20th century), Femme avec Des Fleurs, mixed media on canvas, signed "Ange" lower left, overall (with frame): 26"h x 26"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish woman and Jewish daughter of Jerusalem. 1859.Jewish woman and Jewish daughter of Jerusalem. Arabian Prince. Israel/Arabia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Femme juive des environs de Jerusalem. Fille Juive de Jerusalem. Prince Arabe“.DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujetsDans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujets en bronze figurant des femmes africaines H : 168 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Women's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'AccouchementWomen's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'Accouchement des Femmes, et sur leurs Maladies, first edition, engraved portrait frontispiece, woodcut device to tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN WOMEN'S STUDIES VOLUMES, LOT OF SIX,ANTIQUARIAN WOMEN'S STUDIES VOLUMES, LOT OF SIX, (1) Dictionnaire Portatif des Femmes Celebres..., two volumes, Paris, 1788; (2) Clarke, World-Noted Women; or, Types of Womanly Attributes of All LandsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff(lot of 2) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990), Des Femmes a la Mode, serigraphs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, each edition 140/300, largest overall (each/framed): 41"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)US$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlasi Audla Tullaugak, Povungnituk / Puvirnituq, (b.1935)CA$60
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Man c. 1950'sUS$140
9 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH SURREALIST OIL PAINTING INTERIOR ROOM c. 1960'sUS$340
9 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH OIL PAINTING - STILL LIFE DISPLAY c. 1990'sUS$340
9 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH OIL PAINTING - Power Station Bridge c. 1960'sUS$340
9 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH OIL PAINTING - Artists At Work c. 1960'sUS$340
9 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST DRAWING- Figure LADY c. 1960'sUS$340
May 15Jasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL - French Landscape c. 1960'sUS$340
May 15Jasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH OIL PAINTING - FARM BARN & LANDSCAPE VIEW c. 1990'sUS$340
9 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€850(4 bids)