Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO: "SERMENT DES FEMMES (FROM 'LYSISTRATA')"Bloch, 271 etching signed and numbered 43/150 Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Ltd Edition Etching, "Serment des Femmes"A framed etching signed and numbered 43/150, Pablo Picasso, "Serment des Femmes", from Lysistrata, Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inches, Block 271,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso EtchingSerment Des Femmes - Etching - Pablo Picasso Measures: 9 x 6 inches (sight) COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2019after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) ANafter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) AN ETCHING, "Serment des Femmes(Oath of the Women)," from pl. 1 of Lysistrata, a later edition, after the 1934 printing, on wove paper, Gerhard Wurzer GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Femme Accoudee Cubism Female Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Femme Accoudee au Drapeau Bleu et RougeMedium: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme Assise LithoLithograph in colors on wove paper titled Femme Assise by Pablo Picasso. Wood frame under acrylic. Measures 280mm x 207mm (20" x 17" framed) Includes coa pictured. Lithograph is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO: "Portrait d'Une Femme" - LithographLithograph of a woman's portrait, 1938, with CoA from Parish Galleries Committee, New Orleans. [17 x 11 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Deux Femmes by Pablo Picassolithograph with hand coloring on thick wove paper, signed on the stone, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 26" X 30"See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)US$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Tete De Mort Et Livre Cubism Still Life Skull ArtUS$175