Sold2022Ferdinand Elisa Hart Nibbrig, Laren 1903 - 1993 Dornach, Cow ...Ferdinand Elisa Hart Nibbrig, Laren 1903 - 1993 Dornach, Cows in Folgensbourg, Alsace, acrylic on canvas, 50 x 61 cm. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hart Nibbrig Dunes with Sea BeyondArtist: Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig Title: Dunes with Sea Beyond Date: 20th century Medium: Oil Description: Impressionist image of the vegetation where the sea meets the shore Genre: Impressionistic SubjeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Simplex Bicycle PosterEarly poster: "Holland/Amsterdam/Simplex". LLC "Lith. Tresling & Co. Amsterdam", LRC "Hart Nibbrig". Sight 47" x 35". Slight foxing, fold marks, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, John EnglehartJohn Englehart (American 1867-1915) View of Yosemite oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 30""h x 50""w overall (with frame): 38.5""h x 58.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond promo with bird's-eye view 1915Heading: (California - Richmond) Author: Title: Wall's Second Addition to the City of Richmond (panel title) Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:New Richmond Land Company Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Fuechsel Storm in the White Mountains Original 19th Century Oil PaintingHermann Fuechsel (1833-1915) Dramatic view of the white mountains in New Hampshire after a thunder storm with intense sunbursts breaking through the clouds. Oil on canvas. 7 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Linsey Watercolor, View of Downtown ClevelandMartin Linsey (American, 1915-2010) View of Downtown Cleveland from the Cuyahoga River, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 13 x 20 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2017After Rembrandt, Etching - View of AmsterdamAfter Rembrandt, framed etching of a landscape with buildings and a windmill. Possibly British Museum sanctioned print of "View of Amsterdam from the Northwest" (Kadjik). [Art: 3 1/2" x 5"; Frame: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt van Rijn - A View of AmsterdamArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn Title: A View of Amsterdam Year: c. 1635 Dimensions: 6in. by 2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: A Collection of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board,In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board, partially covered signature lower left, dated "1646" lower left, with a label attributing to David TenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK DESMAZIERES "VIEWS OF AMSTERDAM"ERIK DESMAZIERES "VIEWS OF AMSTERDAM" ETCHING #44/90. THREE FRAMES. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 34 in. by Width: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After OTTENS: Amsterdam - PrintAfter Ottens, unframed engraving print on paper sheets, depicting a panoramic view of Amsterdam, 18th/19th century, bearing city seal armorial and title above a scenic image of the Ij (Ye) Bay with shSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze Statue Undated, cast signature on back and marked 'Roma'; depiction of a female descending from a rock; having a marble plinth Property from: a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of VeniceHerbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of Venice Oil on canvas, signed 'H. Cyrus Farnum' lower right. 12 3/4 x 18 in., 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. (frame). Marc Westen Antiques, Washington D. C.See Sold Price
Sold2020WATKINS Mammoth View Cathedral Spires 1866CARLETON WATKINS Cathedral Spires, 2200 Ft. Yosemite, 1865-66 Albumen Print 20.3x15.3" ASG# CW/1958. The print was found loose and unmounted and is mounted on a rag board. Cathedral Spires, Yosemite NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Paul TroubetzkoyPaolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy (Italian, 1866-1938), "Two Wolves," 1915, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, overall: 9"h x 9"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Vicat Cole Signed 1866 English LandscapeGeorge Vicat Cole (English, 1833-1893) Pastoral landscape depicting figures on path beside a pond with country cottages behind, all set before a panoramic landscape, likely a view on Surrey - 1866 OilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware SetGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1866-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including eight seven-piece place settings, with an additional eighteenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school from the second half of the 17thFlemish school from the second half of the 17th century."View of the port of Amsterdam".Oil on canvas. Relined painting.Measurements: 95 x 146 cm; 104 x 155 cm (frame).On this occasion we present a maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cadwallader Lincoln Washburn(Maine/California, 1866 - 1965) Oil on canvas impressionist view of stately home on autumn lake. Very well rendered and housed in an excellent period gilt wood frame. Numbered on the back of the canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gundlach-Manhattan Optical Company 8x20 Korona Panoramic View CameraGundlach-Manhattan Optical Company 8x20 Korona Panoramic View Camera, Nr. 90, circa 1915. With 8" x 20"ground glass viewing screen, Nr. 11 and three original film backs. This set is in gorgeous conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Vellum scenic vase, Coyne, '15. 12 1/4"Tall Vellum glaze snow scenic vase painted by Sallie Coyne in 1915. Pictured is a cold Winter view of a small lake bracketed by tall conifers with a faint tint of pink in the sky. Marks include the RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935). Oil lampGEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935).Oil lamp number 12.1915-1930.In sterling silver.With punches at the base.Measurements: 9 x 12 x 6 cm.Oil lamp, design by G.A.Jensen. The formal organicism, iSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions ofUS$375
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.US$1,500
17 hrs LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,US$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLEVINE, Jack (American, 1915 - 2010). Warsaw Ghetto. 1969. ...US$200
6 days LeftJasper521690 de Wit Map of Central Holland with Amsterdam -- Ultraiectini Dominii TabulaUS$190
3 days LeftRR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks VolkhovskyUS$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.US$350
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] CDVs of Generals incl. Grant, Meade, and Signed ThomasUS$250(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320