Sold2020Fernand Leger le nouvel espace, signed lithographFernand Leger le nouvel espace, signed lithograph, Douglas Cooper. Editions des Trois Collines, #22/71, with a 6-color lithograph signed and numbered by Leger, and signed on the colophon by the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Untitled IIArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Untitled II Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Illustration for "Les Illuminations"Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Illustration for "Les Illuminations" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - La TombolaArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Tombola Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois Collines <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - PaysageArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Paysage Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux PapillonsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Papillons Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Untitled IArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Untitled I Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois Collines <See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets SuedoisArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets Suedois Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Les Trois SoeursArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Trois Soeurs Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux ClesArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Cles Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Le 14 JuilletArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Le 14 Juillet Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand LEGER: "Le Phare" - LithographFernand Léger (1881-1955) "Le Phare" lithograph printed in colors, 1952, monogrammed on the sheet "F.L. 52", on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges. [Sheet: 15 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger original lithograph, 1949Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1949 especially for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir issue no. 20-21 "L'art abstrait" published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. The image size is 11 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNAND LEGER ORIGINAL COVER LITHOGRAPH 1949Cover for Derriere Le Mirroir, Mai 1949, signed in the plate. Dimensions: H 11" x W 15" Condition: Lightly aged toned paper, faint water stain lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "La partie de campagne"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE CYCLISTE (Maeght R70), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 30 x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE GRANDE PARADE (Maeght R67), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 23 ¾ x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE CYCLISTE (Maeght R70), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 30 x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE GRANDE PARADE (Maeght R67), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 23 ¾ x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE CIRQUE (Maeght R65), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500