Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris -δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris - Haïfa PosterLithograph printed in colours, 1987, from the edition of unknown size, published by MourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) TETE DE FEMME, 1949 Lithografie auf Bütten, 60 x 39 cm, Passepartout Gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 76 x 55 cm Handsignatur vorne rechts unteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, "Tête de femme" - PochoirFernand Léger (French, 1881–1955). Bold graphic of a woman's face with index finger across the bridge of her nose. Initialed at bottom right "F.L." Accomplished on wove paper watermarked "JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger: Tte de femme - PochoirPrint Title: Tte de femme Artist: Fernand Leger Medium: Pochoir Issue Dat: 1959 Printer: Cahiers d'Art, Paris Publisher: Christian Zervos Size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches Description: A rare and exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIACOMETTI: PAIR "TETE DE FEMME" FLOOR LAMPSgilt bronze; with custom horse hide shades; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 65 inches to top of cSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronzeAfter Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronze floor lamp, from the Nelson Rockefeller Collection, 1985, having a single light with milk glass shade, above the standard decorated with a stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lampAlberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lamp, cast c. 1985 by Excaliber Foundry, New York, brown patinated cast bronze floor lamp, stamped 'EX NY' on base, from an edition originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze sculptural floorPair of "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze sculptural floor lamps, after Alberto Giacometti, each having a single light above the standard decorated with a stylized bust of a lady, 46"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giocometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor Lamp. PatAfter Giocometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor Lamp. Patinated finish. -- Dimensions: H: 65.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giacometti Pair of Tete de Femme Table LampsGilt and verre de gris bronze lamps. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: lamps measure approx. 30.5" high.See Sold Price
2023After Alberto Giacometti, Pair of " Tete de Femme" floor lampsA pair of vintage, 1960's or 1970's solid bronze floor lamps after Alberto Giacometti's " Tete de Femme" floor lamp. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: Total height ( including the lamp pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Dongen - Tete De FemmeArtist: Van Dongen Title: Tete De Femme Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 18.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Robert Rey SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - "Tete de Femme" Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 68/100Henri Matisse - "Tete de Femme" Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 68/100. 10.8" x 14.5" image size. 18" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Bronze Floor lamp. 'Tete de Femme'. Brown patination.AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Bronze Floor lamp. 'Tete de Femme'. Brown patination. Dimensions: H: 65 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Late 20th Century 'Tete de Femme' Table Lamp, c. 1979 Nelson RockefellerAfter Alberto Giacometti Late 20th Century 'Tete de Femme' Table Lamp, c. 1979 Nelson Rockefeller Collection Inc., executed by Excalibur Bronze, USA gilt bronze, parchment with manufacturer's impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor LampAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "Tete de Femme" patinated bronze floor lamp. 65.5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$6,000