Sold2024Fernard Martin La Blanchisseuse Washer Woman Antique Windup Tin Toys France 1890sAn antique windup tin toys titled “La Blanchisseuse (Washer Woman)” designed by Fernand Martin. Reference 409. Made in France, circa 1890s. The face is hand-lacquered, and clothiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, Verkaeuferin mitFernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, France, around 1901, cw stiff, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN WASHER WOMAN165. MARTIN WASHER WOMAN | c. 1899 "La Blanchisseuse". Depiction of a professional laundress at wash bin. Wears cloth clothing, when activated she moves arms as if washing the clothing in the basin. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND MARTIN MYSTERY BALL52. FERNAND MARTIN MYSTERY BALL | c. 1906, "La Boule Mysterieuse," when string is pulled the spiral track allows ball to travel to top and then open revealing a standing man inside. | Provenance: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Martin "Le Singe au Carillon" Affe mitFernand Martin "Le Singe au Carillon" Affe mit Glockenspiel, France, 17 cm, Blech, UW defekt, LM, um 1885, bitte besichtigen, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Carzou, Jean (1907 Aleppo, Syrien - Périgueux,Frau im Profil auf einer Allee - "la dame de Touques" von 1972. Farblithographie/Papier, re. u. sign. mit Trockenstempel, li. u. Ex. HC 5/11 und mittig Widmung für Uli Richter mit Dat. 13.2.(19)76.See Sold Price
Sold2016''La Parade des Belles Dames''''La Parade des Belles Dames'' Willem Heesen Farbloses Glas, mit aufgeschmolzenen farbigen Plättchen und schwarzer Emailmalerei. Oberhalb des Standes aufgeschmolzene Ringwulst. In Gravur signiert: WHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Franc Oil on Canvas La Seine Notre DameFrancois Franc (France 1926-1989) Paris School, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts and collaborated with Fernand Leger in the 1950s. Midcentury modern oil on canvas of the Seine, Notre Dame and the PalacSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND MARTIN THE BUTCHER116. FERNAND MARTIN THE BUTCHER | c. 1901 "Le Charcutier," when activated his arms move up and down as if chopping meat intensely. Ex: Frank Mohr Collection. | 9.25" l. | All original in (Excellent CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Martin, Le CharcutierFernand Martin, Le Charcutier, France 1901, 21 cm, cw ok, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Menuisier, SchreinerFernand Martin, Le Menuisier, Carpenter, France, around 1908, cw ok, face part. refinished, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO "La Dame Au Damier" 1969 LITHOGRAPHLa Dame Au Damier, 1969; Lithograph on red and white checked cloth (framed); Signed and numbered 55/75; 32 3/4" x 23 1/8" PLUS 3 1/2" matte and frame; Publisher: Maeght, Paris; Literature: Mourlot 612See Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND MARTIN FISHERMAN IN BOAT1114. FERNAND MARTIN FISHERMAN IN BOAT | France, very rare example, lithographed and painted tin figure depicted standing on boat painted in red and green with fishing line in one hand and cast metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Dame Indignée signed by Robert DoisneauHeading: Author: Doisneau, Robert Title: La Dame Indignée - The Indignant Woman Place Published: Publisher:Hyperion Press Date Published: 1948; print: 1979 Description: GSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNAND MARTIN BARBERFrance, c. 1903, hand painted tin, amusing toy depicts barber attempting to polish bald man's head, clockwork driven. 7 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, La Dame aux CameliasAlphonse MuchaChechoslovakian, (1860-1939)La Dame aux Camelias, 1898color lithograph, Maitres de l'Affiche plate 144Showing Sarah Bernhardt against a silver star-studded sky, this lithograph was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND MARTIN MARKET PORTER1130. FERNAND MARTIN MARKET PORTER | Circa 1902, he walks with the aid of his cane while carrying his heavy sack on his back. | 7.5" h. | Head is repainted, overall in (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND MARTIN NOUNOU1108. FERNAND MARTIN NOUNOU | The nanny, c. 1929, ready to take her charge out for a stroll, clockwork mechanism allows the wheeled figure to appear to be walking, pushing the baby in the pram. | 7" hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No FrameUS$100
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)US$1,200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COAUS$270